Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English

0
1890
50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam
50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | CCC 50 Important Question | CCC Question Paper 2021 | CCC Online Test 2021

Question 1 Which program is design to destroy your data on your computer as well as other computer?

(A) Windows Firewall

(B) Antivirus

(C) Virus

(D) All Of These

Question 2 Domain extension that are assigned for the commercial intent?

(A) .co.in

(B) .com

(C) .in

(D) .net

Question 3 Change Case Command Can Be Open From___

(A) Insert

(B) Format

(C) Edit

(D) Slide Show

Question 4 From Where We Can Get Slide Shorter View In LibreOffice?

(A) Tool Menu

(B) File Menu

(C) Edit Menu

(D) View Menu

Question 5 Alignment Button That Are Available On Toolbar Of LibreOffice?

(A) Formatting Toolbar

(B) Standard Toolbar

(C) Status Bar

(D)  All Of These

Question 6 For Creating New Presentation In LibreOffice Shortcut Keys That We Use?

(A) Ctrl + N

(B) Ctrl + O

(C) Ctrl + Shift + S

(D) All Of These

Question 7 How To Add Time In The Slides Of LibreOffice?

(A) Using Slide Show Menu

(B) Using Slide Transition Button

(C) Rehearse Timing Button

(D) None Of These

Question 8 Platform That We Can Use For Exchanging Digital Message?

(A) Digital Message

(B) E-Data

(C) E-Mail

(D) All Of These

Question 9 Method That Are Used For Securing Desktop, Computer, Laptop, PC, etc.

(A) Enabling Firewall

(B) System Update

(C) Antivirus Software Program

(D) All Of These

Question 10 For Reading Any E-mail What You Need To Do With Email Service.

(A) Register

(B) Sign-In

(C) Sign-Up

(D) All Of These

Question 11 CC Belongs To (In terms Of E-mail)

(A) Carbon Copy

(B) Create Copy

(C) Cyber Copy

(D) All Of These

Question 12 Which Of The Following Is The Example Of Toggle Case?

(A) tOGGLE CASE

(B) Toggle CASE

(C) TOGGLE CASE

(D) All Of These

Question 13 PAN Card Stands For___

(A) Personal Account Number

(B) Permanent Application Number

(C) Permanent Account Number

(D)  None Of These

Question 14 PAN Card Is Valid For___

(A) For Identification Use

(B) For Banking Purpose

(C) None Of These

(D) All Of These

Question 15 Shortcut Key That Is Used For Slide Show From Current Slide In LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + F7

(B) Alt + F5

(C) Ctrl + F5

(D) Shift + F5

Question 16 IPO Cycle Stands For___

(A) Input Process Output

(B) Input Program Output

(C) Integrated Program Onboard

(D) All Of These

Question 17 Input Device That We Use Commonly___

(A) CPU

(B) Keyboard

(C) Monitor

(D) None Of These

Question 18 A Collection Of eight bits is Know As___

(A) Record File

(B) Word File

(C) Byte

(D) None Of These

Question 19 Software That We Use For Browsing Webpage On WWW?

(A) Website

(B) Web Browser

(C) Web Application

(D) All Of These

Question 20 Shortcut key That We Can Use For Print Preview In LibreOffice Calc Or Writer?

(A) Ctrl + Shift + F

(B) Ctrl + P

(C) Ctrl + O

(D) None Of These

Question 21 ____ Is The Example Of GRAPHICAL PACKAGES?

(A) Ms Excel

(B) Corel Draw

(C) Ms Word

(D) All Of These

Question 22 In LibreOffice Save as Dialog Box Can Be Used For?

(A) To Save File

(B) To Save File For First Time

(C) To Save File With Other Name

(D) Both (B) Or (C)

Question 23 ___ Menu Page Setup That Appear In Writer.

(A) Slide Show

(B) Tools

(C) Format

(D) None Of These

Question 24 NEFT Service Announced In The Year___

(A) 2009

(B) 1999

(C) 2002

(D) 2005

Question 25 Which Of The Following Is The Largest Unit Of Storage?

(A) MB (Mega Byte)

(B) GB (Giga Byte)

(C) TB (Tera Byte)

(D) KB (Kilo Byte)

Question 26 In Terms Of Computer, Information Know As____

(A) Program

(B) Alpha Numeric Data

(C) Data Cable

(D) Importance Of Data Or Can Be Understand

Question 27 GUI Stands For Graphical User Interface But Its Interface Used  Between?

(A) Hardware And User

(B) Hardware And Software

(C) Machine And User

(D)  None Of These

Question 28 What Is The Default Name Of Impress Presentation?

(A) Calc

(B) Writer

(C) Slide1

(D)  Untitled1 Impress

Question 29 Internet Traffic Is Also Know As For___

(A) Concession

(B) Confection

(C) Congestion

(D) Confection

Question 30 To Copy A Selected Text, Which Button You Clicked?

(A) Cut Button

(B) Paste Button

(C) Copy Button

(D) None Of These

Question 31 While Deleting The Selected Text, We Use ____ Button From Keyboard.

(A) Back Space

(B) Delete Button

(C) Both (A) Or (B)

(D) None Of These

Question 32 UPI Is Governed By (Its Stands For Unified Payment Interface)

(A) SBI

(B) HDFC

(C) RBI

(D) Finance Ministry

Question 33  ____ Is The Largest Commercial Intent Bank Of India?

(A) SBI

(B) CBI

(C) HDFC

(D) IDBI

Question 34 Which Of The Bank Is Mostly Used By The Government Employee?

(A) HDFC

(B) IDBI

(C) SBI

(D) All Of These

Question 35 In HTML <TD>_____</TD> Tag Is Used For?

(A) Table Row

(B) Table Data

(C) Table Heading

(D) None Of These

Question 36 What Are The Fixed Deposit Or Recurring Deposit?

(A) Repayable On Demand

(B) None Payable

(C) Repayable After Death Depositor

(D) Repayable After Agreed Period

Question 37 What Are The Element Of 3D Processing?

(A) CAD

(B) Laser Melting

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) All Of These

Question 38 Device That Is Used For Pointing in a Graphical User Environment?

(A) Mouse

(B) Keyboard

(C) Joystick

(D) Track Ball

Question 39 Graphics Object Can Be Insert In Word Using___

(A) Clipart

(B) Picture

(C) Chart

(D) All Of These

Question 40 <script> tags can be placed with in___

(A) Body

(B) Head

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 41 IP Address Are Converted Into___

(A) A Hexadecimal String

(B) A Alphanumeric String

(C) A Binary String

(D) None Of These

Question 42 Outlook Express Is A_____

(A) Platform

(B) Search Engine

(C) Browser

(D) E-Mail Client

Question 43 Which Mobile Wallet Not Allow To Permit Cash Withdrawal?

(A) Semi Open Wallet

(B) Open Wallet

(C) Semi Close Wallet

(D) None Of These

Question 44 DNS Acquired For____

(A) Domain Name Sequel

(B) Domain Name Server

(C) Domain Name Setting

(D) Domain Name Site

Question 45 Suppose If You Want To Create PDF Through Ms Word Which Option You Will Use?

(A) Print–> Microsoft Print To PDF

(B) Save As–> Save As Type–> PDF

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) All Of These

Question 46 IOT Stands For____

(A) Internet Of Time

(B) Internet Of Test

(C) Internet Of Things

(D)  Internet Of Terms

Question 47 HTML is Similar to Search Engine?

(A) True

(B) False

(C) May be True

(D) No Idea

Question 48 DigiLocker Is A Service Launched By Govt. Of India In ___

(A) February 2015

(B) January 2009

(C) December 2005

(D) None Of These

Question 49 POS Stands For____

(A) Point Of Side

(B) Point Of Slow

(C) Point Of Sale

(D) Point Of Slide Show

Question 50 SMTP Acquired For___

(A) Simple Mail Transfer Program

(B) Simple Mail Transfer Prototype

(C) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol

(D)  None Of These

——Answer——

Question 1 Which program is design to destroy your data on your computer as well as other computer?

Answer (C) Virus

Question 2 Domain extension that are assigned for the commercial intent?

Answer (B) .com

Question 3 Change Case Command Can Be Open From___

Answer (B) Format

Question 4 From Where We Can Get Slide Shorter View In LibreOffice?

Answer (D) View Menu

Question 5 Alignment Button That Are Available On Toolbar Of LibreOffice?

Answer (A) Formatting Toolbar

Question 6 For Creating New Presentation In LibreOffice Shortcut Keys That We Use?

Answer (B) Ctrl + O

Question 7 How To Add Time In The Slides Of LibreOffice?

Answer (B) Using Slide Transition Button

Question 8 Platform That We Can Use For Exchanging Digital Message?

Answer (C) E-Mail

Question 9 Method That Are Used For Securing Desktop, Computer, Laptop, PC, etc.

Answer (D) All Of These (Enabling Firewall, System Update, Antivirus Software Program)

Question 10 For Reading Any E-mail What You Need To Do With Email Service.

Answer (B) Sign-In

Question 11 CC Belongs To (In terms Of E-mail)

Answer (A) Carbon Copy

Question 12 Which Of The Following Is The Example Of Toggle Case?

Answer (A) tOGGLE CASE

Question 13 PAN Card Stands For___

Answer (C) Permanent Account Number

Question 14 PAN Card Is Valid For___

Answer (A) For Identification Use

Question 15 Shortcut Key That Is Used For Slide Show From Current Slide In LibreOffice?

Answer (D) Shift + F5

Question 16 IPO Cycle Stands For___

Answer (A) Input Process Output

Question 17 Input Device That We Use Commonly___

Answer (B) Keyboard

Question 18 A Collection Of eight bits is Know As___

Answer (C) Byte

Question 19 Software That We Use For Browsing Webpage On WWW?

Answer (B) Web Browser

Question 20 Shortcut key That We Can Use For Print Preview In LibreOffice Calc Or Writer?

Answer (B) Ctrl + P

Question 21 ____ Is The Example Of GRAPHICAL PACKAGES?

Answer (B) Corel Draw

Question 22 In LibreOffice Save as Dialog Box Can Be Used For?

Answer (D) Both (B) Or (C) [To Save File For First Time, To Save File With Other Name]

Question 23 ___ Menu Page Setup That Appear In Writer.

Answer (C) Format

Question 24 NEFT Service Announced In The Year___

Answer (D) 2005

Question 25 Which Of The Following Is The Largest Unit Of Storage?

Answer (C) TB (Tera Byte)

Question 26 In Terms Of Computer, Information Know As____

Answer (D) Importance Of Data Or Can Be Understand

Question 27 GUI Stands For Graphical User Interface But Its Interface Used  Between?

Answer (A) Hardware And User

Question 28 What Is The Default Name Of Impress Presentation?

Answer (D)  Untitled1 Impress

Question 29 Internet Traffic Is Also Know As For___

Answer (C) Congestion

Question 30 To Copy A Selected Text, Which Button You Clicked?

Answer (C) Copy Button

Question 31 While Deleting The Selected Text, We Use ____ Button From Keyboard.

Answer (C) Both (A) Or (B) [Back Space, Delete Button]

Question 32 UPI Is Governed By (Its Stands For Unified Payment Interface)

Answer (C) RBI

Question 33  ____ Is The Largest Commercial Intent Bank Of India?

Answer (A) SBI

Question 34 Which Of The Bank Is Mostly Used By The Government Employee?

Answer (C) SBI

Question 35 In HTML <TD>_____</TD> Tag Is Used For?

Answer (B) Table Data

Question 36 What Are The Fixed Deposit Or Recurring Deposit?

Answer (D) Repayable After Agreed Period

Question 37 What Are The Element Of 3D Processing?

Answer (C) Both (A) & (B) [CAD, Laser Melting]

Question 38 Device That Is Used For Pointing in a Graphical User Environment?

Answer (A) Mouse

Question 39 Graphics Object Can Be Insert In Word Using___

Answer (D) All Of These [Clipart, Picture, Chart]

Question 40 <script> tags can be placed with in___

Answer (C) Both (a) & (b) [Body, Head]

Question 41 IP Address Are Converted Into___

Answer (C) A Binary String

Question 42 Outlook Express Is A_____

Answer (D) E-Mail Client

Question 43 Which Mobile Wallet Not Allow To Permit Cash Withdrawal?

Answer (C) Semi Close Wallet

Question 44 DNS Acquired For____

Answer (B) Domain Name Server

Question 45 Suppose If You Want To Create PDF Through Ms Word Which Option You Will Use?

Answer (D) All Of These [Print–> Microsoft Print To PDF, Save As–> Save As Type–> PDF]

Question 46 IOT Stands For____

Answer (C) Internet Of Things

Question 47 HTML is Similar to Search Engine?

Answer (B) False

Question 48 DigiLocker Is A Service Launched By Govt. Of India In ___

Answer (A) February 2015

Question 49 POS Stands For____

Answer (C) Point Of Sale

Question 50 SMTP Acquired For___

Answer (C) Simple Mail Transfer Protocol

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 CCC Important Question | CCC Important Question 2021 | CCC Important Question 2021 PDF |CCC Important Question 2021 PDF Download |CCC Most Important Question 2021 | CCC Question Paper 2021

CCC Important Question In English | 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In Hindi | 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In Hindi PDF | CCC 50 Important Question | CCC Online Test 50 Question & Answer In Hindi 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here