50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020.

1
1004
50 most important question in chemistry jeecup 2020
50 most important question in chemistry jeecup 2020

50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020 Most Important Question In Chemistry For Up Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2020. Important MCQs With Answer.

हैलो नमसकार दोस्तो कैसे है आप सब जैसा की हम सब जानते है Up Polytechnic Jeecup की परीक्षा स्टार्ट होने वाली है और आप सब बड़ी मेहनत से पढ़ाई भी कर रहे है तो मैंने सोचा क्यू ना आप सभी के लिए कुछ मदद किया जाए Online के माध्यम से

तो नीचे मैंने कुछ Chemistry के 50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020 के सिलैक्ट कर के लाये है जिससे आप Online Internet के माध्यम से पढ़ सकते है।

जिससे की आप सभी को एक छोटी सी हेल्प मिलेगी मेरी तरफ से जिससे आप पढ़ कर अपनी up polytechnic exam 2020 के preparation कर पाएंगे।

Jeecup Previous Year Question Paper In PDF Download करने के लिए —->यहा Click Here  क्लिक करे

Polytechnic Model Paper In Hindi PDF Download करने के लिए —->यहा Click Here  क्लिक करे

Jeecup Up Polytechnic की पूरी जानकारी entrance exam से ले कर एड्मिशन कैसे होता है आपको इस्स website पर मिल जाएगी पूरा पढ़ने के लिए यहा Cick Here करे……

Up polytechnic entrance exam 2020 के पेपर मे Total Chemistry के 25 Question होते है जिनके कुल नंबर 100 होते है

कुल समय 3 घंटा होता है Jeecup Up Polytechnic Exam 2020  Mode Of Examination Hindi / English दोनों ही होते है।

तो चलिये अब बिना देरी किए अब देख लेते है वो Up Polytechnic MCQs Question जो 50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020 के है।

up polytechnic jeecup online mock test 2020
up polytechnic jeecup online mock test 2020
1).        Classification Of the solution into aqueous solution or non-aqueous solutions is On What basis.

a) Nature of solute particles

b) Nature of solvent

c) Size of the particles

d) Thickness of solvent

Answer is: b)

2).        The solvent which is used to prepare aqueous solutions are known as.

a) Water

b) benzene

c) kerosene

d) petrol

Answer is: a)

3).        A true solution does not show Tyndall effect, due to the.

a) Nature of solvent

b) Amount of solute

c) Size of the particles

d) Nature of solute

Answer is: c)

4).        Tyndall effect is exhibited by.

a) True solutions

b) Suspensions

c) Colloidal solutions

d) Crystals

Answer is: c)

5).        Tyndall effect is produced by.

a) True solutions of light

b) Scattering of light

c) Refraction of light

d) Movement of particles

Answer is: b)

6).        Particle size in a colloidal solution are.

a) 1 Å – 10 Å

b) 10 Å – 2000 Å

c) More than 2000 Å

d) Less than 1 Å

Answer is: b)

7).        The particle size in a suspension is.

a) 1 Å – 10 Å

b) 10 Å – 2000 Å

c) More than 2000 Å

d) Less than 1 Å

Answer is: c)

8).        A solution which has more of solute, at a given temperature than that of saturated solution are called as.

a) Super saturated solution

b) Unsaturated solution

c) Colloidal solution

d) suspension

Answer is: a)

9).        Best Example of the Chalk powder in water is known as.

a) Saturated solution

b) Unsaturated solution

c) suspension

d) Colloidal solution

Answer is: c)

10).Which of The particle size of the solute is true solution ?

a)1 Å – 10 Å

b) 10 Å – 100 Å

c) 100 Å – 1000 Å

d) More than1000 Å

Answer is: a)

50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020

11).Milk is a.

a) True solution

b) Colloidal solution

c) suspension

d) saturated solution

Answer is: b)

12).Nitrogen in soil is an example for.

a) True solution

b) saturated

c) super saturated

d) unsaturated

Answer is: b)

13).Fog is a solution of.

a) Liquid in gas

b) Gas in liquid

c) Solid in gas

d) Gas in gas

Answer is: a)

14).Soda water is a solution of.

a) Liquid in gas

b) Gas in liquid

c) Solid in gas

d) Gas in gas

Answer is: b)

15).Blood is an example of.

a) True solution

b) Colloidal solution

c) Saturated solution

d) Suspension

Answer is: b)

16).The dispersed phase in a colloidal solution is.

a) Solute

b) Solution

c) Suspension

d) Mixture

Answer is: a)

17).Sugar and Salt solutions are.

a) Heterogeneous mixtures

b) True solutions

c) Colloidal solutions

d) Suspensions

Answer is: b)

18).Brownian movement explains the property of colloidal solutions.

a) optical

b) electrical

c) kinetic

d) mechanical

Answer is: c)

19).In aqueous solutions, the solvent used is.

a) benzene

b) ether

c) alcohol

d) water

Answer is: d)

20).The solution in which saturation is not achieved known by.

a) Super saturated

b) Unsaturated

c) Saturated

d) Suspended

Answer is: b)

50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020

21).Cheese is a colloidal solution of.

a) Solid in solid

b) Liquid in solid

c) Solid in liquid

d) Gas in solid

Answer is: b)

22).Cork is a colloid of. 

a) Solid in solid

b) Liquid in solid

c) Solid in liquid

d) Gas in solid

Answer is: d)

23).Smoke is a colloid of.

a) Solid in solid

b) Liquid in solid

c) Solid in liquid

d) Solid in Gas

Answer is: d)

24).What is the saturation temperature for 20.7g of CuSO4 soluble in water is?

a) 100C

b) 1000C

c) 200C

d) 300C

Answer is: c)

up polytechnic entrance exam question paper in hindi
up polytechnic entrance exam question paper in hindi
25).Solubility level of an aqueous solution of NaCl at 250C is.

a) 20g

b) 36g

c) 95g

d) 8g

Answer is: b)

26).With The increase in solubility of Sodium halides, in water at 250C is

a) NaCl > NaBr > Nal

b) NaBr > Nal > NaCl

c) Nal > NaBr > NaCl

d) NaCl = NaBr > Nal

Answer is: c)

27).Solubility of CaO in water is a.

a) Chermic

b) endothermic

c) exothermic

d) hypothermic

Answer is: c)

28).With the Help Of Henry’s Law, in gases, its increase in pressure due to.

a) Solubility

b) saturation

c) volume

d) viscosity

Answer is: a)

29).Deep sea divers use mixture of.

a) Helium – Oxygen

b) Nitrogen – Oxygen

c) Hydrogen – Nitrogen

d) Helium – Nitrogen

Answer is :a)

30). Continuous random motion of colloidal particles are known as.

a) Brownian movement

b) Zig zag movement

c) Continuous movement

d) Tyndall effect

Answer is :a)

50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020

31). With increase in the temperature, the solubility of the solute in the solvent is.

a) Increase

b) Decrease

c) Change

d) Does not change

Answer is: a)

32).Which law relates solubility of solvents with pressure?

a) Hess’ law

b) Henry’s law

c) Charles’ Law

d) Boyle’s law

Answer is: b)

33).When sunlight passes through the window of your house, the dust particles scattered and the light making path for the visible light is known as.

a) Brownian motion

b) Tyndall effect

c) Raman effect

d) Uniform motion

Answer is: b)

34).The Greek term ‘atom’s’ means.

a) divisible

b) indivisible

c) macro molecule

d) soft sphere

Answer is: b)

35).Isotopes is the atoms of same element, with same atomic number. But with different.

a) Atomic number

b) Mass number

c) Number of electrons

d) Chemical nature

Answer is: b)

36).6C12 and 6C14 are.

a) Isotopes

b) Isobars

c) Isomers

d) Molecules

Answer is: a)

37).Atoms of different elements possessing in the same atomic mass is known by.

a) Isotopes

b) Isobars

c) Isomers

d) Molecules

Answer is:  c)

38).Atoms of different elements with same number of neutrons are know as.

a) Isotopes

b) Isomers

c) Isobars

d) Isotones

Answer is: d)

39).Atomicity of oxygen in ozone molecule is.

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 4

Answer is: c)

40).Atomicity of primary gases is.

a) 1

b) 2

c) 3

d) 4

Answer is: b)

50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020

41).At the Beginning of the 20th century, Concept of Matter Wave was introduced by

a) Broglie

b) Avogadro

c) Heisenberg

d) Einstein

Answer is: a)

42).The Principle of Uncertainty was introduced by.

a) Broglie

b) Avogadro

c) Heisenberg

d) Einstein

Answer is: c)

43).18Ar40 and 20Ca40 are considered as.

a) Isotopes

b) Isomers

c) Isobars

d) Isotones

Answer is: a)

44).The compound which does not show in the simple ratio of atom is known as.

a) Benzene

b) Acetylene

c) Hydrogen

d) Sucrose

Answer is: d)

45).Avogadro’s hypothesis relates volume of gases and.

a) mass

b) temperature

c) pressure

d) number of molecules

Answer is: d)

46). Atomicity of an element is.

a) Valency of an element

b) Atomic mass

c) Numbers of atom in one molecule of given element

d) Isotope of an element

Answer is: c)

47).Atomicity is given by.

a) Mass/molecular mass

b) Mass of the element

c) Molecular mass X atomic mass

d) Molecular mass / atomic mass

Answer is: d)

48).Atom of 6C13  and 7N14 are Known as.

a) Isotopes

b) Isomers

c) Isobars

d) Isotones

Answer is: d)

49).Isotones are the atoms of different elements having.

a) Same mass number

b) Same atomic number

c) Same number of neutrons

d) Same number of electrons

Answer is: c)

50).Atomicity of Phosphorous is.

a) 2

b) 3

c) 4

d) 5

Answer is: c)

50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020

नोट: कृपया ध्यान दे यह 50 Most Important Question In Chemistry Jeecup 2020 जो आप ने अभी पढ़ा वो एक Polytechnic Model Paper In English PDF  मोडेल पेपर है नाकी ऐसे question पेपर जो की Up Polytechnic 2020 मे आएंगे।

For Any Kind Of Quries Visit Official Site : jeecup.nic.in or jeecup.org

और अगर आप सभी को किसी भी तरह की कोई भी जानकारी या आपके मन मे सवाल हो तो कृपया कमेंट बॉक्स मे कमेंट करे हम आपके सवालो का जवाब जरूर देंगे इस पोस्ट को पढ़ने के लिए धन्यवाद।

1 COMMENT

  1. Sir plz up polytechnic entrance exam k liye chapter wise solution de dijiye plz sir 🙏🙏🙏❣️

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here