CCC Online Test | CCC NIELIT Online Exam | CCC Mock Test 2022 – 23

0
814
ccc mock test 2021
ccc mock test 2021

CCC Online Test, CCC NIELIT Online Exam, CCC Mock Test in English, CCC MCQ So Here is One More Top 30 Important Question CCC Mock Test 2023

Question 1 Which Of The Following Is Not A Web Browser?

(A) Safari

(B) Internet Explorer

(C) Chrome

(D) File Explorer

Question 2 Which Of The Following Command Is used To Change File Name?

(A) Edit

(B) Run

(C) Rename

(D) All Of These

Question 3 _____ is not found in window accessories.

(A) Notepad

(B) WordPad

(C) Internet Explorer

(D) Paint brush

Question 4 A computer clock speed is measured in____

(A) Megabyte

(B) Gigabyte

(C) Bits

(D) Gigahertz

Question 5 ______ is the device does not work as input as well as output device.

(A) Mouse

(B) Light Pen

(C) CD-Rom

(D) Modem

Question 6 _____ number system is usually followed in a typical 32 bit computer.

(A) Binary Number System

(B) Decimal Number System

(C) Hexa Decimal Number System

(D) Octal Number System

Question 7 Who Controls credit in India?

(A) Indian Bank

(B) Government of India

(C) State Bank of India

(D) Reserve Bank of India

Question 8 Which of the following is not allow to open impress presentation?

(A) Click Open

(B) Click on Open Toolbar

(C) Ctrl + O

(D) File–>New

Question 9 As compared to secondary memory, the primary memory of computer is_______

(A) Super Fast

(B) Slow

(C) Cheap

(D) Big

Question 10 CMS Stands for____

(A) Content Manager System

(B) Content Maker System

(C) Content Management System

(D) None Of These

Question 11 Which Of The Following Is CMS Platform?

(A) WordPress

(B) Joomla

(C) Wix

(D) All Of These

Question 12 ____ is the perfect address site for IPV6.

(A) 128

(B) 64

(C) 32

(D) 16

Question 13 Widely Launched Of IPV6 Date Is_____

(A) 6 January 2012

(B) 6 March 2012

(C) 6 June 2012

(D) 6 May 2012

Question 14 To Insert Comment In LibreOffice Calc _____ shortcut key is Used.

(A) Ctrl + F4

(B) Ctrl + Alt + C

(C) Ctrl + F1

(D) Ctrl + F3

Question 15 _____ is the part of central processing unit.

(A) Keyboard & Mouse

(B) Printer

(C) Monitor

(D) Arithmetic Logical Unit

Question 16 Which Of The Following Can Store Maximum Amount Of Data In Computer?

(A) Floppy Disk

(B) Hard Disk

(C) Compact Disk

(D) Blu Ray Disk

Question 17 Which Of The Following Memory has The Shortest Access Times?

(A) RAM

(B) ROM

(C) CACHE

(D) Magnetic Core Memory

Question 18 _______ is the way of organizing data in calc Spreadsheet?

(A) In Row or Column

(B) In Height and Width

(C) In Layer Or Plane

(D) In Line and Space

Question 19 ______ is the shortcut key used to print © this.

(A) Alt + 5812

(B) Alt + 0154

(C) Alt + 0169

(D)  Alt + 0198

Question 20 _____ is the shortcut key used to print ® (Registered Trademark)

(A) Alt + 0171

(B) Alt + 0172

(C) Alt + 0173

(D) Alt + 0174

Question 21 ______ Is the Shortcut Key Used To Print § this Sign.

(A) Alt + 0167

(B) Alt + 0168

(C) Alt + 0169

(D) Alt + 0170

Question 22 Mainly Which Font is Use To Type Hindi in Ms Word?

(A) Mangal

(B) Kruti Dev 010

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 23 ______ is the shortcut key use to print ¥

(A) Alt + 157

(B) Alt + 154

(C) Alt + 153

(D) Alt + 0157

Question 24 ______ is the shortcut key use to print trade mark sign like this ™

(A) Alt + 0174

(B) Alt + 0153

(C) Alt + 0164

(D) Alt + 0185

Question 25 Which of the following in not a social media platform?

(A) Facebook

(B) Instagram

(C) WhatsApp

(D) Twitter

Question 26 Google Drive Allow User To Use ____ GB Of Storage.

(A) 25GB

(B) 50GB

(C) 15GB

(D) 10GB

Question 27 ____ is the protocol used for fetching email from a mail box.

(A) SMTP

(B) POP1

(C) FTP

(D) None Of These

Question 28 Which of the function is use to find length of the string?

(A) LEN()

(B) LENTH)()

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 29 Is It Possible To Add Multiple Account In Phone Pay?

(A) True

(B) False

(C) May Be

(D) No Idea

Question 30 What If Money Deducted From Bank Account While Online Transactions and Server Crash? Then What is The Time Of Refunding Amount?

(A) Minimum 24hrs

(B) 7 Working Days

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None of These

CCC Online Test, CCC NIELIT Online Exam, CCC Mock Test 2022

—-Answer—-

Question 1 Which Of The Following Is Not A Web Browser?

Answer (D) File Explorer

Question 2 Which Of The Following Command Is used To Change File Name?

Answer (C) Rename

Question 3 _____ is not found in window accessories.

Answer (D) Paint brush

Question 4 A computer clock speed is measured in____

Answer (D) Gigahertz

Question 5 ______ is the device does not work as input as well as output device.

Answer (C) CD-Rom

Question 6 _____ number system is usually followed in a typical 32 bit computer.

Answer (A) Binary Number System

Question 7 Who Controls credit in India?

Answer (D) Reserve Bank of India

Question 8 Which of the following is not allow to open impress presentation?

Answer (D) File–>New

Question 9 As compared to secondary memory, the primary memory of computer is_______

Answer (A) Super Fast

Question 10 CMS Stands for____

Answer (C) Content Management System

Question 11 Which Of The Following Is CMS Platform?

Answer (D) All Of These [WordPress, Joomla, Wix]

Question 12 ____ is the perfect address site for IPV6.

Answer (A) 128

Question 13 Widely Launched Of IPV6 Date Is_____

Answer (C) 6 June 2012

Question 14 To Insert Comment In LibreOffice Calc _____ shortcut key is Used.

Answer (C) Ctrl + F1

Question 15 _____ is the part of central processing unit.

Answer (D) Arithmetic Logical Unit

Question 16 Which Of The Following Can Store Maximum Amount Of Data In Computer?

Answer (B) Hard Disk

Question 17 Which Of The Following Memory has The Shortest Access Times?

Answer (C) CACHE

Question 18 _______ is the way of organizing data in calc Spreadsheet?

Answer (A) In Row or Column

Question 19 ______ is the shortcut key used to print © this.

Answer (C) Alt + 0169

Question 20 _____ is the shortcut key used to print ® (Registered Trademark)

Answer (D) Alt + 0174

Question 21 ______ Is the Shortcut Key Used To Print § this Sign.

Answer (A) Alt + 0167

Question 22 Mainly Which Font is Use To Type Hindi in Ms Word?

Answer (C) Both (a) & (b)

Question 23 ______ is the shortcut key use to print ¥

Answer (A) Alt + 157

Question 24 ______ is the shortcut key use to print trade mark sign like this ™

Answer (B) Alt + 0153

Question 25 Which of the following in not a social media platform?

Answer (C) WhatsApp

Question 26 Google Drive Allow User To Use ____ GB Of Storage.

Answer (C) 15GB

Question 27 ____ is the protocol used for fetching email from a mail box.

 Answer (B) POP1

Question 28 Which of the function is use to find length of the string?

Answer (A) LEN()

Question 29 Is It Possible To Add Multiple Account In Phone Pay?

Answer (A) True

Question 30 What If Money Deducted From Bank Account While Online Transactions and Server Crash? Then What is The Time Of Refunding Amount?

Answer (C) Both (a) & (b)

CCC Online Test in English 2022 | CCC Online Exam

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | ccc online test 50 question | ccc exam online test 2022 | ccc test online paper 2023 | CCC Online Exam 2023 | CCC Online Test in English 2023 | CCC Model Paper 2023 | CCC Mock Test 2023

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here