CCC Model Paper 2022 | CCC Online Exam Test 30 Important Question

0
851
CCC Model Paper 2021
CCC Model Paper 2021

CCC Model Paper 2022 Here Is Your Another CCC Important Question For CCC Online Test 2022 in English With This Multiple Choice Question I Hope It Will Help You In Learning….

CCC Model Paper 2022 | CCC Online Exam Test 30 Important Question | CCC Online Test 50 Question CCC Online Test 2022 CCC Model Paper 2022

Question 1 What is Bank Mitra?

(A) Bank Accountant

(B) Customer Of Bank

(C) Bank Security Guard

(D) Bank Employee Who Work For Customer

Question 2 HTTP Standard Uses _____ Port Address.

(A) 75

(B) 50

(C) 80

(D) 91

Question 3 Eight Bits Of data refers to____

(A) One Byte

(B) Ctrl + B

(C) 10 bits

(D) Clue

Question 4 Zip Means______

(A) Compress File

(B) Computer File

(C) Compass File

(D) None Of These

Question 5 Aadhar Card Is Issued By_____

(A) Bank

(B) UIDAI

(C) RBI

(D) None Of These

Question 6 IMPS Means Immediate Payment Service Managed By___

(A) Bank

(B) RBI

(C) NPCI

(D) All Of These

Question 7 What You See at The Bottom of Writer & Calc Window?

(A) Task Bar

(B) Menu Bar

(C) Status Bar

(D) Title Bar

Question 8 Who Is Eligible For PMJDY Account?

(A) Above 10 Years People

(B) Only Females

(C) Only Head Of The House

(D) All of These

Question 9 What Is The Default Orientation In LibreOffice Calc?

(A) Landscape

(B) Portrait

(C) Horizontal

(D) Vertical

Question 10 The Personal Computer Industry Was Started By____

(A) COMPAQ

(B) APPLE

(C) HCL

(D) IBM

Question 11 CRT Stands For____

(A) Cathode Ray Tube

(B) Cathodic Ray Tube

(C) Cathode Ray Tub

(D) None Of These

Question 12 Bits Stands For____

(A) Binary Digits

(B) Binary Information Tube

(C) Bivariate

(D) Binary Tree

Question 13 The First Electronic Computer In The World Was?

(A) ENIAC

(B) BINAC

(C) EDSAC

(D) EDVAC

Question 14 Which Of The Following Is Not included in digital payment system?

(A) Mobile Wallet

(B) Check Payment

(C) Net Banking

(D) None Of These

Question 15 One MB is Equal To?

(A) 1000 KB

(B) 1024 Byte

(C) 1024 KB

(D) 100 GB

Question 16 Internet explorer is a type of ?

(A) Operating System

(B) IP Address

(C) Browser

(D) Compiler

Question 17 _____ is the most common pointing input device.

(A) Touch Pad

(B) Track Ball

(C) Touch Screen

(D) Mouse

Question 18 Shortcut Key Used To Print a Document in LibreOffice Writer, Calc and Impress.

(A) Ctrl + T

(B) Ctrl + F1

(C) Ctrl + p

(D) Ctrl + O

Question 19 Which Command Is Used To Copy Files?

(A) Ctrl + V

(B) Ctrl + A

(C) Ctrl + C

(D) Ctrl + B

Question 20 To Print slide layout, in LibreOffice Impress Select_____

(A) View–> Handouts

(B) View–> Print

(C) File–> Print

(D) File–> Handouts

Question 21 Which of the following is not found in Window Accessories?

(A) Notepad

(B) Paint Brush

(C) WordPad

(D) Internet Explorer

Question 22 The type of software is distributed free but requires the users to pay some amount for further use?

(A) .msw

(B) .wrd

(C) .doc

(D) .wor

Question 23 ODF Stands For_____

(A) Open Document Format

(B) Open Door Format

(C) Open Duplicate Format

(D) None Of These

Question 24 Twisted Pair Cable Users Which RJ Connector?

(A) RJ-15

(B) RJ-25

(C) RJ-45

(D) RJ-14

Question 25 Shortcuts key is used to exit LibreOffice?

(A) Ctrl + F4

(B) Ctrl + E

(C) Ctrl + W

(D) Ctrl + Q

Question 26 In ASCII ______ Characters can be created.

(A) 256

(B) 1024

(C) 255

(D) 128

Question 27 Which of the following is not an example of hardware?

(A) Mouse

(B) Scanner

(C) Interpreter

(D) Printer

Question 28 Which Of the following is word processing software?

(A) Ms Word

(B) LibreOffice

(C) both (a) & (c)

(D) None Of these

Question 29 Netscape Navigator is an_____

(A) email program

(B) internet browser

(C) both (a) & (c)

(D) None Of These

Question 30 Password are used to improve the _____ of a network.

(A) Performance

(B) Security

(C) Speed

(D) None Of these

CCC Model Paper 2022 | CCC Online Exam Test 30 Important Question

—-Answer—-

Question 1 What is Bank Mitra?

Answer  (B) Customer Of Bank

Question 2 HTTP Standard Uses _____ Port Address.

Answer  (C) 80

Question 3 Eight Bits Of data refers to____

Answer  (A) One Byte

Question 4 Zip Means______

Answer  (A) Compress File

Question 5 Aadhar Card Is Issued By_____

Answer  (B) UIDAI

Question 6 IMPS Means Immediate Payment Service Managed By___

Answer  (C) NPCI

Question 7 What You See at The Bottom of Writer & Calc Window?

Answer  (D) Title Bar

Question 8 Who Is Eligible For PMJDY Account?

Answer  (D) All of These

Question 9 What Is The Default Orientation In LibreOffice Calc?

Answer  (B) Portrait

Question 10 The Personal Computer Industry Was Started By____

Answer  (D) IBM

Question 11 CRT Stands For____

Answer  (A) Cathode Ray Tube

Question 12 Bits Stands For____

Answer  (A) Binary Digits

Question 13 The First Electronic Computer In The World Was?

Answer (A) ENIAC

Question 14 Which Of The Following Is Not included in digital payment system?

Answer  (B) Check Payment

Question 15 One MB is Equal To?

Answer  (C) 1024 KB

Question 16 Internet explorer is a type of ?

Answer  (C) Browser

Question 17 _____ is the most common pointing input device.

Answer  (D) Mouse

Question 18 Shortcut Key Used To Print a Document in LibreOffice Writer, Calc and Impress.

Answer  (C) Ctrl + p

Question 19 Which Command Is Used To Copy Files?

Answer  (C) Ctrl + C

Question 20 To Print slide layout, in LibreOffice Impress Select_____

Answer  (C) File–> Print

Question 21 Which of the following is not found in Window Accessories?

Answer  (B) Paint Brush

Question 22 The type of software is distributed free but requires the users to pay some amount for further use?

Answer  (C) .doc

Question 23 ODF Stands For_____

Answer  (A) Open Document Format

Question 24 Twisted Pair Cable Users Which RJ Connector?

Answer  (C) RJ-45

Question 25 Shortcuts key is used to exit LibreOffice?

Answer  (D) Ctrl + Q

Question 26 In ASCII ______ Characters can be created.

Answer  (D) 128

Question 27 Which of the following is not an example of hardware?

Answer  (C) Interpreter

Question 28 Which Of the following is word processing software?

Answer  (C) both (a) & (c)

Question 29 Netscape Navigator is an_____

Answer  (B) internet browser

Question 30 Password are used to improve the _____ of a network.

Answer  (B) Security

CCC Online Test in English 2022 | CCC Online Exam

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | ccc online test 50 question | ccc exam online test 2022 | ccc test online paper 2022 | CCC Online Exam 2022 | CCC Online Test in English 2022 | CCC Model Paper 2022

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here