CCC Online Test 2021 | Top 50 Most Important Question

0
894
CCC Online Test 2021
CCC Online Test 2021 50 Important Question

CCC Online Test 2021 | Top 50 Most Important Question | CCC Online Taiyari | CCC Online Test Here Are 50 Most Important Question CCC Question With Answer In MCQ’s (Multiple Choice Question) 2021.

CCC Online Test in Hindi 2021 | CCC Online Test in Hindi 2021 (NIELIT) Online | CCC Online Test In Hindi 2021 | Online Tests for CCC-ONLINE-TEST-2020 | CCC Exam 2021 | CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Online Test 2021 in Hindi and English | CCC Mock Test 2021 | CCC Free Practice Set for CCC Advance & Basic Computer Course Online Tests in Hindi…..

Question 1 What Is Google Pay?

(A) Online Payment App

(B) Payment Gateway

(C) Earning Application

(D) None Of These

Question 2 Hardware Is Physical Structure Of________

(A) Computer

(B) Software

(C) Hard Disk

(D) Compact Disk

Question 3 The Full Form Of NABARD

(A) National Bank For Agriculture And Rights Of Development

(B) National Bank For Agricultural And Rural Direction

(C) National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development

(D) National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Division

Question 4 What Are The Use Of Back Button In The Browser?

(A) To Forward Page

(B) To Visit Previous Page

(C) To Visit Home Page

(D) To Refresh Page

Question 5 SEO Stands For_____

(A) Search Engine Optimization

(B) Search Engineering Optimize

(C) Search Engine Optimizing

(D)  Search Engine Organization

Question 6 What Is The Port Number For IMAP Protocol?

(A) 1000

(B) 143

(C) 1552

(D) 5205

Question FTP Stands For_________

(A) File Transferring Providers

(B) File Transfer Protocol

(C) File Transferred Protocol

(D) Folder Transfer Protocol

Question 8 In Libreoffice Which Key Is Used To Press For Ending Presentation?

(A) Ctrl + X

(B) Ctrl + V

(C) F9

(D) Esc

Question 9 Shortcut Key For Hyperlink In Libreoffice Calc.

(A) Ctrl + E

(B) Ctrl + I

(C) Ctrl + K

(D) Ctrl + U

Question 10 IMPS Stands For_______

(A) Instant Mobile Payment Service

(B) Immediately Payment Service

(C) Introducing Mobile Payment Service

(D) Immediate Mobile Payment Service

Question 11 AEPS Stands For______

(A) Aadhaar Enable Payment Site

(B) Aadhaar Enable Payment System

(C) Aadhaar Enable Payment Support

(D) Aadhaar Enable Payment Services

Question 12 BHIM App Is Launched On_____

(A) 19.08.2016

(B) 18.05.2016

(C) 14.02.2016

(D) 30.12.2016

Question 13 BHIM App Is Used For_____

(A) Digital Payment System

(B) Offline Money Transaction

(C) Instant Money Transfer

(D) None Of These

Question 14 Two Person Can Have Same Email Address.

(A) Yes

(B) No

(C) Maybe Possible

(D) None Of  These

Question 15 ________ Is Used For Safe Login And Safe Online Transfer Money.

(A) ISP

(B) IMAP

(C) Std

(D) OTP

Question 16 Facebook, Instagram And Twitter Is________

(A) Social Media Platform

(B) News Group

(C) Community

(D) Social Media Marketing

Question 17 Data Can Be Transmitted Using______

(A) Internet

(B) OSI Model

(C) Data Link Layer

(D) Transport Layer

Question 18 Html Stands For________

(A) Hyper Text Makeup Link

(B) Hyper Text Markup Literature

(C) Hyper Text Markup Line

(D) Hyper Text Markup Language

Question 19 NEFT Stands For_______

(A) National Electronic Fund Transfer

(B) National Elite Fund Transfer

(C) National Eligibility Fund Transfer

(D) National Ethic Fund Transfer

Question 20 AMD Stands For________

(A) Advanced Macro System

(B) Advanced Multi System

(C) Advanced Micro Devices

(D) Advanced Mini System

Question 21 Star, Bus, Ring, Tree, Are The Example Of____

(A) Internet

(B) Network Topologies

(C) Html Web Page

(D) None Of These

Question 22 1 Gb Is Equivalent To_____

(A) 1024 Mb

(B) 1024 Tb

(C) 1024 Kb

(D) None Of These

Question 23 4 Tb Is Equivalent To________

(A) 4000 MB

(B) 4000 GB

(C) 4000 KB

(D) 4000 PB

Question 24 ATM Was Invented By__________

(A) John Shepherd-Barron

(B) Luther George Simjian

(C) Donald C Wetzel

(D)  None Of These

Question 25 ATM Stands For__________

(A) Asynchronous Transmission Mode

(B) Automatic Trailer Machine

(C) Automated teller machine

(D)  All Of These

Question 26 Mouse Is A ______ Device.

(A) Input Device

(B) Output Device

(C) Sensing Device

(D) All Of These

Question 27 Mouse Is Use For_____

(A) Clicking

(B) Pointing

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) None Of These

Question 28 Taskbar Includes Of_______

(A) Date And Time

(B) Start Button

(C) Shortcut Icon

(D) All Of These

Question 29 VPA  Stands For________

(A) Virtual Payment Address

(B) Virtual Payment Access

(C) Virtual Protocol Address

(D) All Of These

Question 30 ISP Known As________

(A) Internet Service Protocol

(B) Internet Service Provider

(C) Internet Service Prototype

(D) Internet Service Process

Question 31 Email Address Is Separated By_______

(A) #

(B) @

(C) $

(D) *

Question 32 Is It Possible To Access Website Without Www?

(A) No

(B) Yes

(C) May Be

(D) I Don’t Know

Question 33 UTR Is Known As_________

(A) Unique Transaction Report

(B) Unique Transaction Reference

(C) Unique Transaction Record

(D) Unique Transaction Remote

Question 34 MSME Stands For _____

(A) Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Entrepreneurship

(B) Ministry of Macro, Small & Medium Enterprises

(C) Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

(D) None Of These

Question 35 While Deleting Files Or Folder In Computer It Stored In__________

(A) Same Disk Drive

(B) Recycle Bin

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) None Of These

Question 36 RDS Known As______

(A) Remote Desktop Setting

(B) Remote Desktop Side

(C) Remote Desktop Server

(D) Remote Desktop Service

Question 37 .Gov Domain Extension Name Is Used For_______

(A) Personal Use

(B) Organization Use

(C) Government Use

(D) None Of These

Question 38 QR Code Full Name Is________

(A) Quick Response Code

(B) Quick Record Code

(C) Quick Report Code

(D) Quick Reference Code

Question 39 SET Full Form Is________

(A) Secure Electronic Transactions

(B) Secure Electronic Transfer

(C) Secure Electronic Translate

(D) None Of These

Question 40 Shortcut Key Used For Finding In Between Text Of Word Document____

(A) Ctrl + H

(B) Ctrl + V

(C) Ctrl + I

(D) Ctrl + F

Question 41 While Calculating In Ms Excel To Add Two Number Formula Starts With_____

(A) =(Sum)

(B) –(Sum)

(C) _(Sum)

(D) +(Sum)

Question 42 Generally In Ms Word Shortcut We Use For Go To Is_________

(A) Ctrl + Q

(B) Ctrl + G

(C) Ctrl + U

(D) Ctrl + E

Question 43 To Delete Files And Folder In Computer Permanently Shortcut Key Used______

(A) Shift + Del

(B) Ctrl + Shift + Del

(C) Ctrl + Alt + Del

(D) None Of These

Question 44 To Open Run In Computer Shortcut Used_____

(A) Win + R

(B) Win + P

(C) Win + E

(D) Win + N

Question 45 SRAM Know As______

(A) Short RAM

(B) Side RAM

(C) Static RAM

(D) All Of These

Question 46 Second Name Of Pen Drive________

(A) USB Drive

(B) Storage Drive

(C) Flash Drive

(D) None Of These

Question 47 WAP Is Known As_______

(A) Wireless Application Protocol

(B) Wireless Application Prototype

(C) Wireless Application Protector

(D) Wireless Application Product

Question 48 XML Full Form Is___________

(A) Xml User Interface Language

(B) Extensible User Interface Language

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) None Of These

Question 49 F5 Button Used In Computer For_______

(A) Reload

(B) Refresh

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) None Of These

Question 50 OLAP Is Known As__________

(A) On-Line Analytical Processing

(B) On-Line Analytical Processor

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) None Of These

——-Answer——-

Question 1 What Is Google Pay?

Answer (A) Online Payment App

Question 2 Hardware Is Physical Structure Of________

Answer (A) Computer

Question 3 The Full Form Of NABARD

Answer (C) National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development

Question 4 What Are The Use Of Back Button In The Browser?

Answer (B) To Visit Previous Page

Question 5 SEO Stands For_____

Answer (A) Search Engine Optimization

Question 6 What Is The Port Number For IMAP Protocol?

Answer (B) 143

Question 7 FTP Stands For_________

Answer (B) File Transfer Protocol

Question 8 In Libreoffice Which Key Is Used To Press For Ending Presentation?

Answer (D) Esc

Question 9 Shortcut Key For Hyperlink In Libreoffice Calc.

Answer (C) Ctrl + K

Question 10 IMPS Stands For_______

Answer (D) Immediate Mobile Payment Service

Question 11 AEPS Stands For______

Answer (B) Aadhaar Enable Payment System

Question 12 BHIM App Is Launched On_____

Answer (D) 30.12.2016

Question 13 BHIM App Is Used For_____

Answer (C) Instant Money Transfer

Question 14 Two Person Can Have Same Email Address.

Answer (B) No

Question 15 ________ Is Used For Safe Login And Safe Online Transfer Money.

Answer (D) OTP

Question 16 Facebook, Instagram And Twitter Is________

Answer (A) Social Media Platform

Question 17 Data Can Be Transmitted Using______

Answer (B) OSI Model

Question 18 Html Stands For________

Answer (D) Hyper Text Markup Language

Question 19 NEFT Stands For_______

Answer (A) National Electronic Fund Transfer

Question 20 AMD Stands For________

Answer (C) Advanced Micro Devices

Question 21 Star, Bus, Ring, Tree, Are The Example Of____

Answer (B) Network Topologies

Question 22 1 Gb Is Equivalent To_____

Answer (A) 1024 Mb

Question 23 4 Tb Is Equivalent To________

Answer (B) 4000 GB

Question 24 ATM Was Invented By__________

Answer (A) John Shepherd-Barron

Question 25 ATM Stands For__________

Answer (C) Automated teller machine

Question 26 Mouse Is A ______ Device.

Answer (A) Input Device

Question 27 Mouse Is Use For_____

Answer (C) Both (A) & (B)

Question 28 Taskbar Includes Of_______

Answer (D) All Of These (Date And Time, Start Button, Shortcut Icon)

Question 29 VPA Stands For________

Answer (A) Virtual Payment Address

Question 30 ISP Known As________

Answer (B) Internet Service Provider

Question 31 Email Address Is Separated By_______

Answer (B) @

Question 32 Is It Possible To Access Website Without Www?

Answer (B) Yes

Question 33 UTR Is Known As_________

Answer (B) Unique Transaction Reference

Question 34 MSME Stands For_____

Answer (C) Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

Question 35 While Deleting Files Or Folder In Computer It Stored In__________

Answer (B) Recycle Bin

Question 36 RDS Known As______

Answer (D) Remote Desktop Service

Question 37 .Gov Domain Extension Name Is Used For_______

Answer (C) Government Use

Question 38 QR Code Full Name Is________

Answer (A) Quick Response Code

Question 39 SET Full Form Is________

Answer (A) Secure Electronic Transactions

Question 40 Shortcut Key Used For Finding In Between Text Of Word Document____

Answer (D) Ctrl + F

Question 41 While Calculating In Ms Excel To Add Two Number Formula Starts With_____

Answer (A) =(Sum)

Question 42 Generally In Ms Word Shortcut We Use For Go To Is_________

Answer (B) Ctrl + G

Question 43 To Delete Files And Folder In Computer Permanently Shortcut Key Used______

Answer (A) Shift + Del

Question 44 To Open Run In Computer Shortcut Used_____

Answer (A) Win + R

Question 45 SRAM Know As______

Answer (C) Static RAM

Question 46 Second Name Of Pen Drive________

Answer (C) Flash Drive

Question 47 WAP Is Know As_______

Answer (A) Wireless Application Protocol

Question 48 XML Full Form Is___________

Answer (D) None Of These (but correct option is Extensible Markup Language)

Question 49 F5 Button Used In Computer For_______

Answer (C) Both (A) & (B) (Reload and Refresh)

Question 50 OLAP Is Known As__________

Answer (A) On-Line Analytical Processing

——–Some Other Link Updated——–

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Online Test 30 Questions | CCC Online Test In English | CCC Online Test In Hindi 2021| CCC Online Test 50 Question In Hindi 2021 | CCC Online Test Fundamental | CCC Online Test 50 Question In Hindi With Answer | CCC Online Taiyari

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here