CCC Online Exam 2021 | CCC Online Test 2021 | MCQs

0
801
CCC Online Exam 2021
CCC Online Exam 2021

CCC Online Exam 2021 Here is Your 50 Question For CCC Exam CCC Online Test 2021 Online test for CCC 2021 | NIELIT Online Practice Test Set

Here is your another Top 50 Most Important CCC Question and Answer In MCQ Format If You Are Preparing For CCC Exam Online Test this is going to help you in you Competitive CCC Online Exam 2021.

Question 1 IETF Stands For____

(A) Internet Engineering Task Form

(B) Intranet Engineering Task Force

(C) Internet Engineering Task Force

(D) All Of These

Question 2 Copying File From Your Computer To Another on Internet Is Known As.

(A) Downloading

(B) Browsing

(C) Uploading

(D) None of These

Question 3 EDS Means____

(A) Electronics Data Software

(B) Electronics Data System

(C) Electronics Data Science

(D) All Of These

Question 4 UFS Stands For____

(A) Unix File System

(B) Unit File System

(C) Unique File System

(D) User File System

Question 5 While Searching On Internet Is Known as.

(A) Browsing

(B) Surfing

(C) Downloading

(D)  All Of These

Question 6 What Is Google Chrome?

(A) Web Browser

(B) Application Software

(C) Utility Software

(D) None of These

Question 7 Cache Memory Is Much Faster Than?

(A) Primary Memory

(B) ROM

(C) RAM

(D) Both (b) & (c)

Question 8 Which Of The Following is use to create Push Button?

(A) Check box

(B) Reset

(C) Input

(D) Radio

Question 9 While Sending the e-mail, the line describe the contents of message.

(A) Subject

(B) To

(C) CC

(D) Contents

Question 10 A ___Shortcut Key is Used to Operate Function in LibreOffice Calc

(A) Ctrl + F

(B) Ctrl + Shift + G

(C) Ctrl + F2

(D) Alt + F2

Question 11 Operating System Manage?

(A) I/O Devices

(B) Memory

(C) Processor

(D) All of These

Question 12 Mathematical Function In LibreOffice Calc is Called?

(A) Formulas

(B) Words

(C) Labels

(D) Values

Question 13 In LibreOffice Portrait and Landscape are___

(A) Page Layout

(B) Page Size

(C) Text Effect

(D) Page Orientation

Question 14 Interest On Saving Deposit is Paid.

(A) Every Month

(B) Half Yearly

(C) Quarterly

(D) Yearly

Question 15 Which Protocol is used for file transferring?

(A) SMTP

(B) TCP

(C) FTP

(D) HTTP

Question 16 Software that are used for creating letters papers and other documents?

(A) Word Processor

(B) Database

(C) Operating System

(D)  Spreadsheet

Question 17 A Unique Strings Of Bits, or the binary pattern, of a virus is known as___

(A) Virus Pattern

(B) Virus Signature

(C) Virus Bit

(D) All of these

Question 18 Which of the following server act as a mediator between client and other.

(A) Gaming Sever

(B) Printing Server

(C) Proxy Server

(D) Intermediate Server

Question 19 the highest data rate is provided by the ___ transmission medium.

(A) Microwave

(B) Optical fiber

(C) coaxial cable

(D) twisted pairs

Question 20 Capital Letters on a keyboard are enable by ____

(A) Caps lock key

(B) big guys

(C) grownups

(D)  upper case letters

Question 21 A file without extension ___ in ms dos.

(A) Executable

(B) document file

(C) is not recognizable

(D) represent database file

Question 22 Email Address Are Consist of___

(A) Home Address

(B) Unique Identification

(C) Domain Address of Mail Server

(D) ISP Name

Question 23 Which of the following is an example of malware?

(A) A Zombie

(B) A virus

(C) An Evil turn

(D) All of these

Question 24 Mailing list is a way of having a____

(A) No discussion

(B) Private discussion

(C) Non-public discussion

(D) public discussion

Question 25 Which of the following is the safest place to secure money?

(A) Bank

(B) PaytM

(C) Money Lender

(D) Gpay

Question 26 Most Widely Used Protocol is___

(A) http://

(B) ISP

(C) HTML

(D) URL

Question 27 Most Popular Free Of Cost Operating System Software Is___

(A) Windows

(B) Linux

(C) Ubuntu

(D) None Of these

Question 28 Type writer is a type of___

(A) Slide

(B) Transition

(C) Text editor

(D) Note Pages

Question 29 In LibreOffice  impress maximum handouts in one page is___

(A) 6

(B) 12

(C) 9

(D) 20

Question 30 Mail User Agent is also Known as____

(A) Mail Server

(B) Mail User

(C) Email Client

(D) Mail Provider

Question 31 Correct emoticon for regular smiley face?

(A) 🙁

(B) :-0

(C) 🙂

(D) :-p

Question 32 To move page down in a document, the mouse performs___

(A) Scroll

(B) Jump

(C) Fly

(D) Wiggle

Question 33 which of the following is not a common type of connector?

(A) Parallel Connector

(B) USB

(C) System bus

(D) Serial Connector

Question 34 Which of the protocol widely used for LANs.

(A) Token ring and ASP/IP

(B) ASP/IP and TCP/IP

(C) TCP/IP and Ethernet

(D) Ethernet and Token Ring

Question 35 Technique used for the development of robotic process automation?

(A) Screen Scraping

(B) Workflow Automation

(C) Artificial Intelligence

(D) All of these

Question 36 output of calc and excel expression is =50*2

(A) 16

(B) 1000

(C) 150

(D) 200

Question 37 Which of the key is not used enter data in a cell of excel sheet?

(A) Enter Key

(B) Caps lock Key

(C) ESC Key

(D) Shift Key

Question 38 ____ can be reprogrammed by using special external equipment.

(A) PROM

(B) ROM

(C) RAM

(D)  SRAM

Question 39 ____ save the browser while visited on web pages during current session.

(A) cookies

(B) history

(C) cache

(D) All of these

Question 40 To Insert new slide in libreoffice impress, shortcut key is used?

(A) Ctrl + M

(B) Ctrl + N

(C) Ctrl + F

(D) Ctrl + D

Question 41 Which of the following is not a service of cloud computing?

(A) Hardware as a service

(B) Software as a service

(C) Platform as a service

(D) All of these

Question 42 The Search Result appear in search page results are called.

(A) search engine result page

(B) tag list

(C) category list

(D) search engine page

Question 43 While Typing number or text in libreoffice calc, the default alignment is ____

(A) Centre

(B) Justify

(C) Left

(D) Right

Question 44 The Internet was originally developed by____

(A) Hackers

(B) University of California

(C) The  U.S Department of defense

(D) None of These

Question 45 the first polish antivirus software program is___

(A) mks_vir

(B)Norton

(C) Quick Heal

(D) None of these

Question 46 How many type of cell addressing is available?

(A) 12

(B) 20

(C) 10

(D) 03

Question 47 ATM password should be kept in?

(A) Memory

(B) Purse

(C) Diary

(D) None Of these

Question 48 System Program Threats Are___

(A) input

(B) output

(C) software

(D) storage

Question 49 ____ Protocol Is Used For Email Services.

(A) SMTP

(B) SMAP

(C) SMOP

(D) SMIP

Question 50 to edit existing calc data by pressing the ___ Key.

(A) F1

(B) F2

(C) F3

(D) F4

CCC Online Exam 2021 | CCC Online Test 2021 | MCQs

—-Answer—-

Question 1 IETF Stands For____

Answer  (C) Internet Engineering Task Force

Question 2 Copying File From Your Computer To Another on Internet Is Known As.

Answer  (C) Uploading

Question 3 EDS Means____

Answer  (B) Electronics Data System

Question 4 UFS Stands For____

Answer (A) Unix File System

Question 5 While Searching On Internet Is Known as.

Answer (B) Surfing

Question 6 What Is Google Chrome?

Answer (A) Web Browser

Question 7 Cache Memory Is Much Faster Than?

Answer (C) RAM

Question 8 Which Of The Following is use to create Push Button?

Answer (C) Input

Question 9 While Sending the e-mail, the line describe the contents of message.

Answer (A) Subject

Question 10 A ___Shortcut Key is Used to Operate Function in LibreOffice Calc

Answer (C) Ctrl + F2

Question 11 Operating System Manage?

Answer (D) All of These (I/O Devices, Memory, Processor)

Question 12 Mathematical Function In LibreOffice Calc is Called?

Answer (A) Formulas

Question 13 In LibreOffice Portrait and Landscape are___

Answer (D) Page Orientation

Question 14 Interest On Saving Deposit is Paid.

Answer (B) Half Yearly

Question 15 Which Protocol is used for file transferring?

Answer (C) FTP

Question 16 Software that are used for creating letters papers and other documents?

Answer (A) Word Processor

Question 17 A Unique Strings Of Bits, or the binary pattern, of a virus is known as___

Answer (B) Virus Signature

Question 18 Which of the following server act as a mediator between client and other.

Answer (C) Proxy Server

Question 19 the highest data rate is provided by the ___ transmission medium.

Answer (B) Optical fiber

Question 20 Capital Letters on a keyboard are enable by ____

Answer (A) Caps lock key

Question 21 A file without extension ___ in MS dos.

Answer (C) is not recognizable

Question 22 Email Address Are Consist of___

Answer (C) Domain Address of Mail Server

Question 23 Which of the following is an example of malware?

Answer (B) A virus

Question 24 Mailing list is a way of having a____

Answer (B) Private discussion

Question 25 Which of the following is the safest place to secure money?

Answer (A) Bank

Question 26 Most Widely Used Protocol is___

Answer (A) http://

Question 27 most popular free of cost operating system software is___

Answer (B) Linux

Question 28 Type writer is a type of___

Answer (B) Transition

Question 29 In LibreOffice  impress maximum handouts in one page is___

Answer (C) 9

Question 30 Mail User Agent is also Known as____

Answer (C) Email Client

Question 31 Correct emoticon for regular smiley face?

Answer (C) 🙂

Question 32 To move page down in a document, the mouse performs___

Answer  (A) Scroll

Question 33 which of the following is not a common type of connector?

Answer (C) System bus

Question 34 Which of the protocol widely used for LANs.

Answer (D) Ethernet and Token Ring

Question 35 Technique used for the development of robotic process automation?

Answer (C) Artificial Intelligence

Question 36 Output Of Calc And Excel Expression Is =50*2

Answer (B) 100

Question 37 Which of the key is not used enter data in a cell of excel sheet?

Answer (C) ESC Key

Question 38 ____ can be reprogrammed by using special external equipment.

Answer (A) PROM

Question 39 ____ save the browser while visited on web pages during current session.

Answer (B) history

Question 40 To Insert new slide in libreoffice impress, shortcut key is used?

Answer (A) Ctrl + M

Question 41 Which of the following is not a service of cloud computing?

Answer (A) Hardware as a service

Question 42 The Search Result appear in search page results are called.

Answer (A) search engine result page

Question 43 While Typing number or text in LibreOffice calc, the default alignment is ____

Answer (D) Right

Question 44 The Internet was originally developed by____

Answer (C) The  U.S Department of defense

Question 45 the first polish antivirus software program is___

Answer (A) mks_vir

Question 46 How many type of cell addressing is available?

Answer (D) 03

Question 47 ATM password should be kept in?

Answer (A) Memory

Question 48 System Program Threats Are___

Answer (A) input

Question 49 ____ Protocol Is Used For Email Services.

Answer (A) SMTP

Question 50 to edit existing calc data by pressing the ___ Key.

Answer (B) F2

Hope you like it if you found any wrong answer please inform we will fixed it soon.

Check Bellow Link For More

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | ccc online test 50 question | ccc exam online test 2021 | ccc test online paper 2021 | CCC Online Exam 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here