CCC Online Test 50 Question CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Model Paper 2021

0
1119
CCC Online Test 50 Question
CCC Online Test 50 Question

CCC Online Test 50 Question CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Online Test 50 Question CCC Online Test 2021 Here is Your To 50 CCC Important Question For CCC Online Exam Preparation 2021

Question 1 Which Of The following is related to virtual reality?

(A) Google Cardboard

(B) Cloud VR

(C) Samsung VR

(D) All Of These

Question 2 Which Of The Following is an Output Device Of Computer?

(A) Scanner

(B) Plotter

(C) Joystick

(D) Light Pen

Question 3 Which Of The Following Is Not An Exact Format Of Image

(A) JPEG

(B) PNG

(C) GIF

(D) DOC

Question 4 In  LibreOffice Type Of Layout Is_____

(A) Horizontal

(B) Vertical

(C) Landscape & Portrait

(D) All Of These

Question 5 DNS Record Stands For_____

(A) Domain Name System

(B) Domain Name Server

(C) Dynamic Name System

(D) None Of These

Question 6 Telnet is a Type Of ______ Network.

(A) Telecommunication Network

(B) Terminal Network

(C) Telephone Network

(D) All Of These

Question 7 Account payee cheques can be paid

(A) By deposit in bank account

(B) From ATM

(C) From Cash Counter

(D) Through Demand Draft

Question 8 Computer Process data into information by working exclusively with____

(A) Number

(B) Character

(C) Multimedia

(D) Words

Question 9 While making nomination, signature of nominee is required on____

(A) Nomination Form

(B) Account Opening Form

(C) Affidavit

(D) None Of These

Question 10 IP Stands For_____

(A) Internet Priority Protocol

(B) Internet Property Protocol

(C) Internet Mass Protocol

(D) Internet Protocol

Question 11 Computer System consists of_____

(A) Hardware

(B) Software

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None

Question 12 Except for IF and IFERROR, What result from a logical

(A) YES OR NO

(B) TRUE OR FALSE

(C) Calculated Value

(D) Arithmetic Value

Question 13 Printer Speed is generally measure in____

(A) No of pages per Minute

(B) No Of Pages Per Second

(C) No of Words Per Second

(D) No Of Character in One Page

Question 14 Which Of The Following Example Of System Software?

(A) Linker

(B) Loader

(C) Operating

(D)  All Of These

Question 15 The Simple Way To Break A Deadlock is to____

(A) Rollback

(B) Kill One Of The Process

(C) Prompt a resource

(D) All Of These

Question 16 Which one is the high speed memory used in the computer?

(A) ROM

(B) RAM

(C) Cache

(D) BIOS

Question 17 Computer Virus Cannot Be_____

(A) Crash Monitor

(B) Disk Crash

(C) Deletion of File

(D) All Of These

Question 18 To Paste Special in LibreOffice Calc an Impress Use Shortcut____

(A) F6

(B) Ctrl + F5

(C) Alt + F5

(D) Ctrl + Shift + V

Question 19 What is The Default File Extension after (.)dot in Web Files___

(A) .gtml

(B) .com

(C) .xtml

(D) .html Or .htm

Question 20 Maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice Impress

(A) 600

(B) 100

(C) 3000

(D) 200

Question 21 Formatting a block of text can be cleared by____

(A) Using Edit-Clear-Formats

(B) Using Key Combo CTRL + F

(C) Right Click Mouse

(D) Selecting AutoFormat

Question 22 The Following is not a valid Cell Address

(A) IBC10

(B) DF6780

(C) HH77

(D) A190

Question 23 BCC Means______

(A) Beautiful Carbon Copy

(B) Blind Carbon Copy

(C) Black Carbon Copy

(D) Background Carbon Copy

Question 24 ______ Shortcut Key Is Used to switch previous Slide.

(A) Page Up

(B) Page Down

(C) Ctrl + P

(D)  Ctrl + G

Question 25 Operating System not boot itself when a system is____

(A) Shutdown

(B) Powered On

(C) Restarted

(D) Reset

Question 26 Shortcut key used to open start menu in ubuntu?

(A) Ctrl + Esc

(B) Windows Key

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 27 Second Name Of Daisy Wheel Printer is____

(A) Golf Ball Printer

(B) Line Printer

(C) Laser Printer

(D) Petal Printer

Question 28 Malicious Software is Also Known As______

(A) malware

(B) badware

(C) miliciousware

(D) All of these

Question 29 Skype is one of the best_____

(A) Web Server

(B) Web Application

(C) Web browser

(D) Internet Telephony

Question 30 Which of the following is used to retrieve or store files on network system?

(A) FTP

(B) DNS

(C) NFS

(D) WAIS

Question 31 ISP Stands For______

(A) Internet Service Provider

(B) Intern Service Provider

(C) Identifier Service Protocol

(D) All of these

Question 32 Which of The Following are not required in order to send and receive e-mail?

(A) email program

(B) access to internet

(C) Web page

(D) email account

Question 33 In Libreoffice intersection of row & Column is

(A) Cell

(B) Square

(C) Cubicle

(D) Worksheet

Question 34 LibreOffice Impress Presentation is a collection Of______

(A) Sound Only

(B) Video Only

(C) Slide, Handouts, Speaker Notes & Outlines

(D) Picture Only

Question 35 _____ Key is used to subscripts the text in LibreOffice.

(A) Ctrl + Shift + B

(B) Ctrl + B

(C) Ctrl + O

(D) Ctrl + I

Question 36 What If Nomination Once Done?

(A) Not Be Cancel

(B) Not Be Change

(C) Be Cancel

(D) None Of These

Question 37 Maximum Zoom In Writer Document_____

(A) 1000%

(B) 2000%

(C) 600%

(D) 100%

Question 38 It is Possible to automatically forward incoming email to another email address.

(A) True

(B) False

(C) May Be

(D) No Idea

Question 39 GUI Is Used As an Interface Between

(A) Software & Hardware

(B) System Software

(C) Hardware & User

(D) None Of these

Question 40 A Blank Cell Has A Numeric Value Of____

(A) 0

(B) 1

(C) 2

(D) 3

Question 41 Windows XP Is an Example of______

(A) Paid OS Software

(B) Open Source Software Program

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) All Of These

Question 42 Terminator is Used In ____ Topology.

(A) Bus Topology

(B) Ring Topology

(C) Star Topology

(D) Mesh Topology

Question 43 UMANG Application Can Be Used In ____ Language

(A) 15

(B) 20

(C) 13

(D) 09

Question 44 To Check IMEI Of Any Mobile Number. What You Dial USSD?

(A) *131#

(B) *#06#

(C) *139#

(D) *121#

Question 45 A System Can Have _______ Web Browser.

(A) More Than One

(B) Less Than One

(C) Only One

(D) None Of These

Question 46 MKDIR Is an Internal Command of

(A) DOS

(B) LINUX

(C) WINDOW

(D) None Of These

Question 47 To Select Entire Document In Ms Word.

(A) Ctrl + V

(B) Ctrl + X

(C) Ctrl + C

(D) Ctrl + A

Question 48 Taskbar is A Part Of

(A) Desktop

(B) Start Menu

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of these

Question 49 Firmware is a software that is embedded___

(A) Hardware

(B) Networking

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 50 An Aadhar Card is a _____ digit number card.

(A) 20

(B) 16

(C) 10

(D) 12

CCC Online Test 50 Question CCC Online Test 2021 CCC Model Paper 2021

—-Answer—-

Question 1 Which Of The following is related to virtual reality?

Answer (D) All Of These [ Google Cardboard, Cloud VR, Samsung VR ]

Question 2 Which Of The Following is an Output Device Of Computer?

Answer (B) Plotter

Question 3 Which Of The Following Is Not An Exact Format Of Image

Answer (D) DOC

Question 4 In  LibreOffice Type Of Layout Is_____

Answer (C) Landscape & Portrait

Question 5 DNS Record Stands For_____

Answer (A) Domain Name System

Question 6 Telnet is a Type Of ______ Network.

Answer (A) Telecommunication Network

Question 7 Account payee cheques can be paid

Answer (A) By deposit in bank account

Question 8 Computer Process data into information by working exclusively with____

Answer (A) Number

Question 9 While making nomination, signature of nominee is required on____

Answer (D) None Of These

Question 10 IP Stands For_____

Answer (D) Internet Protocol

Question 11 Computer System consists of_____

Answer (C) Both (a) & (b)

Question 12 Except for IF and IFERROR, What result from a logical

Answer (B) TRUE OR FALSE

Question 13 Printer Speed is generally measure in____

Answer (A) No of pages per Minute

Question 14 Which Of The Following Example Of System Software?

Answer (D)  All Of These [Linker, Loader, Operating]

Question 15 The Simple Way To Break A Deadlock is to____

Answer (B) Kill One Of The Process

Question 16 Which one is the high speed memory used in the computer?

Answer (C) Cache

Question 17 Computer Virus Cannot Be_____

Answer (A) Crash Monitor

Question 18 To Paste Special in LibreOffice Calc an Impress Use Shortcut____

Answer (D) Ctrl + Shift + V

Question 19 What is The Default File Extension after (.)dot in Web Files___

Answer (D) .html or .htm

Question 20 Maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice Impress

Answer (C) 3000

Question 21 Formatting a block of text can be cleared by____

Answer (A) Using Edit-Clear-Formats

Question 22 The Following is not a valid Cell Address

Answer (A) IBC10

Question 23 BCC Means______

Answer (B) Blind Carbon Copy

Question 24 ______ Shortcut Key Is Used to switch previous Slide.

Answer (A) Page Up

Question 25 Operating System not boot itself when a system is____

Answer (A) Shutdown

Question 26 Shortcut key used to open start menu in ubuntu?

Answer (C) Both (a) & (b)

Question 27 Second Name Of Daisy Wheel Printer is____

Answer (A) Golf Ball Printer

Question 28 Malicious Software is Also Known As______

Answer (A) malware

Question 29 Skype is one of the best_____

Answer (D) Internet Telephony

Question 30 Which of the following is used to retrieve or store files on network system?

Answer (A) FTP

Question 31 ISP Stands For______

Answer (A) Internet Service Provider

Question 32 Which of The Following are not required in order to send and receive e-mail?

Answer (A) email account

Question 33 In Libreoffice intersection of row & Column is

Answer (A) Cell

Question 34 LibreOffice Impress Presentation is a collection Of______

Answer (C) Slide, Handouts, Speaker Notes & Outlines

Question 35 _____ Key is used to subscripts the text in LibreOffice.

Answer (A) Ctrl + Shift + B

Question 36 What If Nomination Once Done?

Answer (C) Be Cancel

Question 37 Maximum Zoom In Writer Document_____

Answer (C) 600%

Question 38 It is Possible to automatically forward incoming email to another email address.

Answer (A) True

Question 39 GUI Is Used As an Interface Between

Answer (C) Hardware & User

Question 40 A Blank Cell Has A Numeric Value Of____

Answer (A) 0

Question 41 Windows XP Is an Example of______

Answer (B) Open Source Software Program

Question 42 Terminator is Used In ____ Topology.

Answer (A) Bus Topology

Question 43 UMANG Application Can Be Used In ____ Language

Answer (C) 13

Question 44 To Check IMEI Of Any Mobile Number. What You Dial USSD?

Answer (B) *#06#

Question 45 A System Can Have _______ Web Browser.

Answer (A) More Than One

Question 46 MKDIR Is an Internal Command of

Answer (A) DOS

Question 47 To Select Entire Document In Ms Word.

Answer (D) Ctrl + A

Question 48 Taskbar is A Part Of

Answer (A) Desktop

Question 49 Firmware is a software that is embedded___

Answer (A) Hardware

Question 50 An Aadhar Card is a _____ digit number card.

Answer (D) 12

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | ccc online test 50 question | ccc exam online test 2021 | ccc test online paper 2021 | CCC Online Exam 2021 | CCC Online Test in English 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here