CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Test In Hindi 2021 | CCC Online Taiyari

0
970
CCC Online Test 2021
CCC Online Test 2021

CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Online Test In Hindi 2021 | CCC Online Taiyari Here Are Top 50 Most Important CCC MCQ Question For CCC Exam 2021.

CCC Online Test in Hindi 2020 – 2021 | CCC Online Test in Hindi 2020 (NIELIT) Online | CCC Online Test In Hindi 2020 | Online Tests for CCC-ONLINE-TEST-2020 | CCC Exam 2020 | CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Online Test 2020 in Hindi and English | CCC Mock Test 2021 | CCC Free Practice Set for CCC Advance & Basic Computer Course Online Tests in Hindi…..

Question 1 Which one of the following for secure transaction during online net banking?

(a) ATM Pin Number

(b) CVV Number

(c) OTP One Time Password

(d) None Of These

Question 2 IPV4 address is_______ address that uniquely and Universally defines the collection of device to a internet (For example Computer or router)

(a) 32 bit

(b) 64 bit

(c) 48 bit

(d)  128 bit

Question 3 In libreoffice Impress, What are The Shortcut Keys For Copy and Paste?

(a) Ctrl+X and Ctrl+P

(b) Ctrl+X and Ctrl+S

(c) Ctrl+C and Ctrl+V

(d)  None Of These

Question 4 Which is not a valid resolution of a screen?

(a) 800 x 600

(b) 1064 x 768

(c) 300 x 400

(d)  1280 x 1054

Question 5 Maximum Zoom in Impress are-

(a) 300 %

(b) 400 %

(c) 3000 %

(d) 500 %

Question 6 Length Of word in computer is measured in –

(a) Millimeters

(b) Bytes

(c) Meters

(d)  Bits

Question 7 UTS Stands for Unreserved Ticketing System through App Launched in…..

(a) February 2019

(b) January 2019

(c) January 2018

(d)  May 2017

Question 8 DNS associates a mail server to a domain with ________ resource records containing the domain name of a host provides MTA Services.

(a) Mail Sending

(b) Exchanging Mail

(c) Transfer Mail

(d)  Mail Transport

Question 9 Which Key Is used to open manage template libreoffice calc.

(a) Ctrl + T

(b) Ctrl + O

(c) Ctrl + Shift + N

(d) Ctrl + F1

Question 10 Every Web has unique address, what is it called?

(a) Domain

(b) Universal Resource Locator

(c) Hyperlink

(d)  IP Address

Question 11 OTP Stands For….

(a) Over Time Password

(b) Out Of Time Pascoe

(c) One Time Password

(d)  Over Timing Problem

Question 12 Which of the following is not a transmission medium ?

(a) Modem

(b) Microwaves System

(c) Coaxial Cable

(d) Telephone lines

Question 13 BHIM Stands For……

(a) Bank Interface For Mobile

(b) Bank Interface For Money

(c) Bharat Interface For Mobile

(d) Bharat Interface For Money

Question 14 Which Of the following is used for calculating and comparing?

(a) Modem

(b) Disk Unit

(c) Control

(d)  ALU

Question 15 ____ is used for online Mobile Payment.

(a) UPI

(b) BHIM

(c) Google Pay

(d)  All Of These

Question 16 Which Of The following is not a tool for instant message?

(a) ZapTXT

(b) Yahoo Message

(c) Wikipedia

(d) Zoom

Question 17 Shortcut key to copy in libreoffice writer is_____

(a) Ctrl + C

(b) Ctrl + Shift + C

(c) Alt + C

(d) All Of These

Question 18 Which Of The following is responsible for loading operating system into RAM?

(a) BIOS

(b) DMOS

(c) COMS

(d) Bootstrap Loader

Question 19 Digital Signature Comes With two types of key One is Private key and another is____

(a) Public Key

(b) Cryptographic

(c) algorithmic key

(d)  All of these

Question 20 Which Of the following technique reacts like human

(a) Virtual reality

(b) Artificial Intelligence

(c) Big Data Analytics

(d)  Data Science

Question 21 MDA Known As____

(a) Mail Departure Agent

(b) Mail Dispatch Assurance

(c) Mail Dictator Algorithm

(d)  Mail Delivery Agent

Question 22 Which Of the following is the first web browser?

(a) IE (Internet Explorer)

(b) Mosaic

(c) Netscape

(d)  Nexus

Question 23 XML Stands For_____

(a) Excellent Mark-up Links

(b) Extra Mark-Up Linked

(c) Extensible markup Language

(d)  None Of These

Question 24 Which Of the following is not a process of 3D Printing?

(a) Programming

(b) Using Plotter Printer

(c) Using Ink Jet Printer

(d) None Of these

Question 25 What if you delete a message from the inbox

(a) it is moved to the deleted items folder

(b) it is immediately deleted permanent

(c) it is moved to a holding area on the desktop

(d)  All of these

Question 26 How Many Row And Columns In Calc?

(a) 16384 & 1048576

(b) 1048576 & 16384

(c) 1048576 & 1024

(d) 1024 & 1048576

Question 27 How Many Row and columns in excel worksheet?

(a) 1,058,576 rows & 16,384 columns

(b) 1,050,000 rows & 16,384 columns

(c) 1,048,576 rows & 16,384 columns

(d)  1,069,576 rows & 16,384 columns

Question 28 In LibreOffice Presentation Is Known As

(a) Calc

(b) Writers

(c) Impress

(d) None

Question 29 First Email Was Sent In Which Year___

(a) 1982

(b) 1992

(c) 1971

(d) 1977

Question 30 What Are News Groups Known For_________

(a) Chat Service

(b) Email-Service

(c) Discussion Group

(d) Meeting Room

Question 31 Internet Uses______

(a) Packet Switching

(b) circuit Switching

(c) Hybrid Switching

(d) None

Question 32 In LibreOffice Calc Function Beings with the formula prefix______

(a) @

(b) #

(c) +

(d) =

Question 33 What If Your Computer set-up for more than single user, then you have to

(a) Shut Down

(b) Log Out

(c) Switch User

(d) Restart

Question 34 Speed Of dot matrix printer is measured by

(a) pages per minute

(b) pages per Second

(c) Characters per second

(d) Character Per Minute

Question 35 While Using Antivirus in Computer, Its Protect from____

(a) Worms

(b) Virus

(c) Trojan horse

(d)  All of these

Question 36 The First page normally visit to the website is_____

(a) Web Page

(b) Home Page

(c) Content Page

(d) None Of these

Question 37 Which Of The Following extension is not related to libreoffice?

(a) .ods

(b) .rtf

(c) .odp

(d) .odt

Question 38 IIS stands for_____

(a) International institute for standards

(b) Internet information system

(c) Internal IP Scheme

(d) Internet Information System

Question 39 ISS Stands For___________

(a) International Space Server

(b) International Specialization System

(c) International Space Station

(d)  None Of These

Question 40 What are the minimum age required to open saving bank account?

(a) 13 Years

(b) 18 Years

(c) 10 Years

(d) 16 Years

Question 41 Minimum zoom size of LibreOffice Impress is

(a) 5%

(b) 3000%

(c) 10%

(d) 20%

Question 42 What is the output while adding =50+40 to calc?

(a) 60

(b) 90

(c) 10

(d) 80

Question 43 Shortcut Keys For date and time in libreoffice or excel________

(a) Ctrl + ;

(b) Ctrl + Shift + :

(c) Ctrl + Shift + del

(d)  All of these

Question 44 The Maximum number of worksheet in calc____

(a) 10000

(b) 5000

(c) 255

(d) 1000

Question 45 The Set Of Process Data Is Known as_______

(a) Data Processing

(b) Database

(c) Data

(d) Information

Question 46 Shortcut keys used in libreoffice for hyperlink________

(a) Ctrl + K

(b) Ctrl + L

(c) Ctrl + H

(d)  Ctrl + Shift + H

Question 47 Excel Worksheet has-been Saved With__________ extension.

(a) .txt

(b) .doc

(c) .xls

(d) .ods

Question 48 A Specific Page of web is known as_________

(a) Text

(b) Document

(c) Webpage

(d) Multimedia animation

Question 49 Which Of The Following Is not a text function?

(a) LEN()

(b) PMT()

(c) VAR()

(d) CHAR()

Question 50 NEFT Stands For_____

(a) National Electric Fund Transfer

(b) National Electronic Fund Transferable

(c) National Electronic Fund Transfer

(d)  None Of These

Question 1 Which One Of The Following For Secure Transaction During Online Net Banking?

Answer (c) OTP One Time Password

Question 2 IPV4 Address Is_______ Address That Uniquely And Universally Defines The Collection Of Device To A Internet (For Example Computer Or Router)

Answer (a) 32 bit

Question 3 In Libreoffice Impress, What Are The Shortcut Keys For Copy And Paste?

Answer (c) Ctrl+C and Ctrl+V

Question 4 Which Is No A Valid Resolution Of A Screen?

Answer (c) 300 x 400

Question 5 Maximum Zoom In Impress Are-

Answer (c) 3000 %

Question 6 Length Of Word In Computer Is Measured In –

Answer (d)  Bits

Question 7 UTS Stands For Unreserved Ticketing System Through App Launched In…..

Answer (b) January 2019

Question 8 DNS Associates A Mail Server To A Domain With ________ Resource Records Containing The Domain Name Of A Host Provides MTA Services.

Answer (b) Exchanging Mail

Question 9 Which Key Is Used To Open Manage Template Libreoffice Calc.

Answer (c) Ctrl + Shift + N

Question 10 Every Web Has Unique Address, What Is It Called?

Answer (b) Universal Resource Locator

Question 11 OTP Stands For….

Answer (c) One Time Password

Question 12 Which Of The Following Is Not A Transmission Medium ?

Answer (a) Modem

Question 13 BHIM Stands For……

Answer (d) Bharat Interface For Money

Question 14 Which Of The Following Is Used For Calculating And Comparing?

Answer (d)  ALU

Question 15 ____ Is Used For Online Mobile Payment.

Answer (d) All Of These (UPI, BHIM, Google Pay)

Question 16 Which Of The Following Is Not A Tool For Instant Message?

Answer (c) Wikipedia

Question 17 Shortcut Key To Copy In Libreoffice Writer Is_____

Answer (a) Ctrl + C

Question 18 Which Of The Following Is Responsible For Loading Operating System Into RAM?

Answer (d) Bootstrap Loader

Question 19 Digital Signature Comes With Two Types Of Key One Is Private Key And Another Is____

Answer (a) Public Key

Question 20 Which Of The Following Technique Reacts Like Human

Answer (b) Artificial Intelligence

Question 21 MDA Known As____

Answer (a) Mail Departure Agent

Question 22 Which Of The Following Is The First Web Browser?

Answer (b) Mosaic

Question 23 XML Stands For_____

Answer (c) Extensible markup Language

Question 24 Which Of The Following Is Not A Process Of 3D Printing?

Answer (a) Programming

Question 25 What If You Delete A Message From The Inbox

Answer (a) it is moved to the deleted items folder

Question 26 How Many Row And Columns In Calc?

Answer (c) 1048576 & 1024

Question 27 How Many Row And Columns In Excel Worksheet?

Answer (c) 1,048,576 rows & 16,384 columns

Question 28 In Libreoffice Presentation Is Known As

Answer (c) Impress

Question 29 First Email Was Sent In Which Year___

Answer (c) 1971

Question 30 What Are News Groups Known For_________

Answer (c) Discussion Group

Question 31 Internet Uses______

Answer (a) Packet Switching

Question 32 In Libreoffice Calc Function Beings With The Formula Prefix______

Answer (d) =

Question 33 What If Your Computer Set-Up For More Than Single User, Then You Have To

Answer (c) Switch User

Question 34 Speed Of Dot Matrix Printer Is Measured By

Answer (c) Characters per second

Question 35 While Using Antivirus In Computer, Its Protect From____

Answer (b) Virus

Question 36 The First Page Normally Visit To The Website Is_____

Answer (b) Home Page

Question 37 Which Of The Following Extension Is Not Related To Libreoffice?

Answer (b) .rtf

Question 38 IIS Stands For_____

Answer (b) Internet information system

Question 39 ISS Stands For___________

Answer (c) International Space Station

Question 40 What Are The Minimum Age Required To Open Saving Bank Account?

Answer (c) 10 Years

Question 41 Minimum Zoom Size Of Libreoffice Impress Is

Answer (a) 5%

Question 42 What Is The Output While Adding =50+40 To Calc?

Answer (b) 90

Question 43 Shortcut Keys For Date And Time In Libreoffice Or Excel________

Answer (a) Ctrl + ;

Question 44 The Maximum Number Of Worksheet In Calc____

Answer (a) 10000

Question 45 The Set Of Process Data Is Known As_______

Answer (c) Data

Question 46 Shortcut Keys Used In Libreoffice For Hyperlink________

Answer (a) Ctrl + K

Question 47 Excel Worksheet Has-Been Saved With__________ Extension.

Answer (c) .xls

Question 48 A Specific Page Of Web Is Known As_________

Answer (c) Webpage

Question 49 Which Of The Following Is Not A Text Function?

Answer (b) PMT()

Question 50 NEFT Stands For_____

Answer (c) National Electronic Fund Transfer

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


 

CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Read More Related To CCC Online Exam MCQ With Answer

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

👉 CCC Exam Online Text

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

CCC Online Test 2021 | CCC Online Test 30 Questions | CCC Online Test In English | CCC Online Test In Hindi 2021| CCC Online Test 50 Question In Hindi 2021 | CCC Online Test Fundamental | CCC Online Test 50 Question In Hindi With Answer | CCC Online Taiyari

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here