CCC Online Test in English 2021 | CCC Online Exam

0
782
CCC Online Test in English 2021
CCC Online Test in English 2021

CCC Online Test in English 2021 | CCC Online Exam Here is Your Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English

Question 1 Payment Through AEPS is based On____

(A) RBI

(B) Internet

(C) Bank

(D) Aadhar

Question 2 Shortcut Key used for Auto text.

(A) Ctrl + F3

(B) Ctrl + F2

(C) Alt + F3

(D) Shift + Ctrl + F3

Question 3 BIOS Stands For____

(A) Basic Input Output Software

(B) Basic Input Output Structure

(C) Basic Input Output Storage

(D)  Basic Input Output System

Question 4 _____ is not the example of cloud computing.

(A) App Cloud

(B) Hybrid Cloud

(C) Public Cloud

(D) Private Cloud

Question 5 _____ is the default margin in LibreOffice Writer document.

(A) 1.0 CM

(B) 2.0 CM

(C) 2.2 CM

(D)  2.1 CM

Question 6 To Italic Text in LibreOffice Writer Document.

(A) Ctrl + B

(B) Ctrl + A

(C) Ctrl + U

(D) Ctrl + I

Question 7 Shortcut Key Is Used For Undo In Ms Word Or LibreOffice.

(A) Ctrl + Y

(B) F4

(C) Ctrl + Z

(D) Alt + Z

Question 8 Minimum Font Size Allow In LibreOffice Writer?

(A) 100

(B) 6

(C) 99

(D) 96

Question 9 A New Printer Can Be Added By___

(A) Control Panel

(B) View Tools

(C) File Manager

(D) Add a Device

Question 10 Antivirus is Also Known As____

(A) Worm

(B) Spam

(C) Vaccine

(D) None Of These

Question 11 Alignment button is available on _____ Toolbars in LibreOffice.

(A) Status Toolbar

(B) Standard Toolbar

(C) Format Toolbar

(D) None Of These

Question 12 A Student Name, Roll No, Class, Section is the example of____

(A) A File

(B) Data

(C) A Database

(D) A Record

Question 13 What if inbox mail is deleted accidently?

(A) Recovered

(B) Not Recovered

(C) Deleted Forever

(D) None Of These

Question 14 Command Used To Create Directory & Subdirectory?

(A) Mid

(B) Dir

(C) Mkdir

(D) Both (b) & (c)

Question 15 _____ key is used for spelling checking in LibreOffice.

(A) F3

(B) F5

(C) F9

(D) F7

Question 16 Which Type Of Computer is Found In Digital Watch?

(A) Mainframe Computer

(B) Embedded Computer

(C) Super Computer

(D) None Of These

Question 17 Advantages of Using Email Services is_____

(A) Fast & secure

(B) Record Maintain

(C) Cost Effective

(D) All Of These

Question 18 First Instruction is given to the computer while Starting?

(A) Processor

(B) ROM

(C) RAM

(D) None Of These

Question 19 TV and Internet Interface is supported by____

(A) Cable

(B) Modem

(C) Switch

(D) All Of These

Question 20 The Output Devices make it possible to_____

(A) To Check Data and Print Data

(B) To Input Data

(C) To Store Data

(D) All Of These

Question 21 While Writing an email “TO” belongs to___

(A) To The Sender

(B) To The Receiver

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 22 While Sending an email “CC” refers to____

(A) Carbon Copy

(B) Check Copy

(C) Current Copy

(D) All Of These

Question 23 What type of keys ‘ctrl’ and ‘shift’?

(A) Adjustment

(B) Function

(C) Modifier

(D) @

Question 24 ____ is verify a dead cheque.

(A) State Cheque

(B) Attended Cheque

(C) Post Dated Cheque

(D) Pre Dated Cheque

Question 25 Who Invented Email?

(A) Mark Zukarbark

(B) Vint Serif

(C) Alen Turing

(D) Ray Tomlinson

Question 26 Who Invented Java?

(A) James Goslin

(B) Vint Creif

(C) Mark Zurkarbak

(D) All Of these

Question 27 Java Is Owned By _____

(A) Microsoft

(B) Apple

(C) IBM

(D) Oracle

Question 28 First Web Browser is created in____

(A) 1990

(B) 1992

(C) 1996

(D) 1991

Question 29 Which Command Is Used To Delete Directory that is empty?

(A) Del

(B) Erase

(C) MD

(D) RD

Question 30 What should be Added before a fraction to avoid entering it as a date?

(A) Zero Space

(B) Zero

(C) //

(D) FR

Question 31 _____ is the minimum zoom % in LibreOffice.

(A) 10%

(B) 30%

(C) 5%

(D) 2%

Question 32 Linux Is a _____ and _____ Operating system.

(A) Single User, Multitasking

(B) Multiuser, Single Tasking

(C) Multiuser, Multitasking

(D) None Of these

Question 33  The Default Name Of Calc File Name is____

(A) Sheet1

(B) Untitled1

(C) Workbook1

(D) All of these

Question 34 Which Of The Following is the example of Browser?

(A) Opera

(B) Chrome

(C) VLC

(D) Both (a) & (b)

Question 35 Notepad, Notepad++ is a____

(A) Text Editor

(B) Programming Software

(C) Utility Software

(D) Application Software

Question 36 Linux Was Introduced by______

(A) Linux Torvalds in 1991

(B) Linux Torvalds in 1990

(C) Linux Torvalds in 1989

(D) None of these

Question 37 A Wide Area Network Can Connect____

(A) Two Or More LAN Network

(B) Only One LAN Network

(C) Widely Separated LAN Network

(D) None of These

Question 38 In LibreOffice It Is Not Possible To Rename Folder Once Created?

(A) True

(B) False

(C) Not Possible

(D) None Of These

Question 39 ____ is the network security issue.

(A) Antivirus

(B) Threats

(C) Virus

(D) None Of These

Question 40 Windows is a _____ type of operating system software.

(A) Single User

(B) Multi User and Multi tasking

(C) Multi User Single Tasking

(D) None Of These

Question 41 RAM is a ____ type of Memory.

(A) Volatile Memory

(B) Non-Volatile Memory

(C) Static Memory

(D) Dynamic Memory

Question 42 While Writing an Email Paragraph Should Be _____ . Which Makes Easy To Read And Understand.

(A) Small

(B) Large

(C) Medium

(D) None Of These

Question 43  To Set Size Of Paper In Ms Word Select.

(A) Page Layout–> Margins

(B) Page Layout–> Size

(C) Page Layout–> Orientation

(D) None Of These

Question 44 Anydesk, Team Viewer is Used To _____

(A) Access Remote Location

(B) Remote Connection

(C) Online Meting

(D) None Of These

Question 45 LAN, WAN, MAN, PAN, is an example of_____

(A) Network

(B) Internet Connection

(C) Network Terminology

(D) All Of These

Question 46 Which Type Of Network Is Said When You Connect Over Building?

(A) LAN Network

(B) WAN Network

(C) MAN Network

(D) All Of These

Question 47 _____ are the example of ring, star, bus, etc.

(A) Network Topologies

(B) Network Terminology

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of these

Question 48 If One Printer Connected With Two Computer Then it is Said To be.

(A) Via Networking

(B) Network Topologies

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 49 Generally _____ is the website manages by many individual.

(A) Blog

(B) E-commerce

(C) Organization

(D) All Of These

Question 50 Which Of The Following Is an Example of E-Commerce Website?

(A) Amazon

(B) Flipkart

(C) Myntra

(D) All Of These

CCC Online Test in English 2021 | CCC Online Exam

—-Answer—-

Question 1 Payment Through AEPS is based On____

Answer (D) Aadhar

Question 2 Shortcut Key used for Auto text.

Answer (A) Ctrl + F3

Question 3 BIOS Stands For____

Answer (D)  Basic Input Output System

Question 4 _____ is not the example of cloud computing.

Answer (A) App Cloud

Question 5 _____ is the default margin in LibreOffice Writer document.

Answer (B) 2.0 CM

Question 6 To Italic Text in LibreOffice Writer Document.

Answer (D) Ctrl + I

Question 7 Shortcut Key Is Used For Undo In Ms Word Or LibreOffice.

Answer (A) Ctrl + Y

Question 8 Minimum Font Size Allow In LibreOffice Writer?

Answer (C) 99

Question 9 A New Printer Can Be Added By___

Answer (A) Control Panel

Question 10 Antivirus is Also Known As____

Answer (C) Vaccine

Question 11 Alignment button is available on _____ Toolbars in LibreOffice.

Answer (C) Format Toolbar

Question 12 A Student Name, Roll No, Class, Section is the example of____

Answer (D) A Record

Question 13 What if inbox mail is deleted accidently?

Answer (A) Recovered

Question 14 Command Used To Create Directory & Subdirectory?

Answer (D) Both (b) & (c) [Dir, Mkdir]

Question 15 _____ key is used for spelling checking in LibreOffice.

Answer (D) F7

Question 16 Which Type Of Computer is Found In Digital Watch?

Answer (D) None Of These

Question 17 Advantages of Using Email Services is_____

Answer (D) All Of These [Fast & Secure, Record Maintain, Cost Effective]

Question 18 First Instruction is given to the computer while Starting?

Answer (A) Processor

Question 19 TV and Internet Interface is supported by____

Answer (A) Cable

Question 20 The Output Devices make it possible to_____

Answer (B) To Input Data

Question 21 While Writing an email “TO” belongs to___

Answer (A) To The Sender

Question 22 While Sending an email “CC” refers to____

Answer (A) Carbon Copy

Question 23 What type of keys ‘ctrl’ and ‘shift’?

Answer (C) Modifier

Question 24 ____ is verify a dead cheque.

Answer (A) State Cheque

Question 25 Who Invented Email?

Answer (D) Ray Tomlinson

Question 26 Who Invented Java?

Answer (A) James Gosling

Question 27 Java Is Owned By _____

Answer (D) Oracle

Question 28 First Web Browser is created in____

Answer (A) 1990

Question 29 Which Command Is Used To Delete Directory that is empty?

Answer (D) RD

Question 30 What should be Added before a fraction to avoid entering it as a date?

Answer (A) Zero Space

Question 31 _____ is the minimum zoom % in LibreOffice.

Answer (C) 5%

Question 32 Linux Is a _____ and _____ Operating system.

Answer (C) Multiuser, Multitasking

Question 33  The Default Name Of Calc File Name is____

Answer (B) Untitled1

Question 34 Which Of The Following is the example of Browser?

Answer (D) Both (a) & (b) [Opera, Chrome]

Question 35 Notepad, Notepad++ is a____

Answer (A) Text Editor

Question 36 Linux Was Introduced by______

Answer (A) Linux Torvalds in 1991

Question 37 A Wide Area Network Can Connect____

Answer (A) Two Or More LAN Network

Question 38 In LibreOffice It Is Not Possible To Rename Folder Once Created?

Answer (A) True

Question 39 ____ is the network security issue.

Answer (C) Virus

Question 40 Windows is a _____ type of operating system software.

Answer (B) Multi User and Multi tasking

Question 41 RAM is a ____ type of Memory.

Answer (B) Non-Volatile Memory

Question 42 While Writing an Email Paragraph Should Be _____ . Which Makes Easy To Read And Understand.

Answer (C) Medium

Question 43  To Set Size Of Paper In Ms Word Select.

Answer (B) Page Layout–> Size

Question 44 Anydesk, Team Viewer is Used To _____

Answer (B) Remote Connection

Question 45 LAN, WAN, MAN, PAN, is an example of_____

Answer (C) Network Terminology

Question 46 Which Type Of Network Is Said When You Connect Over Building?

Answer (A) LAN Network

Question 47 _____ are the example of ring, star, bus, etc.

Answer (A) Network Topologies

Question 48 If One Printer Connected With Two Computer Then it is Said To be.

Answer (A) Via Networking

Question 49 Generally _____ is the website manages by many individual.

Answer (A) Blog

Question 50 Which Of The Following Is an Example of E-Commerce Website?

Answer (D) All Of These [ Amazon, FlipKart, Myntra]

CCC Online Test in English 2021 | CCC Online Exam

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | ccc online test 50 question | ccc exam online test 2021 | ccc test online paper 2021 | CCC Online Exam 2021 | CCC Online Test in English 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here