Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English

0
1021
ccc online test 50 question
Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | CCC Online Test 50 Question

Question 1 Shortcut Key That Is Used For Thesaurus in LibreOffice.

(A) Alt + F7

(B) Shift + F7

(C) Shift + F9

(D) Shift + F2

Question 2 UMANG Stands for___

(A) Unified Mobile Application for New-age Government

(B) Unified Mobile Application for New-age E-Governance

(C) Unified Mobile Application for New-age Governance

(D) None Of These

Question 3 CGI Stands For___

(A) Common Gateway Introduction

(B) Common Gateway Interface

(C) Common Gateway Identity

(D)  All Of These

Question 4 Exchanging Data Between Computer is Know As___

(A) Protocols

(B) Prototype

(C) Both (A) & (B)

(D) None Of These

Question 5 Many Individual Create Their Personal Site Which Is Known As?

(A) Website

(B) Blog

(C) E-Commerce Site

(D)  All Of These

Question 6 ALU Acquired For___

(A) Arithmetic Logical Use

(B) Automatic Logical Unit

(C) Arithmetical Logical Unit

(D) Anti Logical Unit

Question 7 SET Stands For___

(A) Secure Electronic Transition

(B) Secure Electronic Transparency

(C) Secure Electronic Transactions

(D) Secure Electronic Transfer

Question 8 PSP Stands For___

(A) Payment System Player

(B) Payment System Plugin

(C) Payment System Prototype

(D) Payment System Point

Question 9 Another Name Of Hyperlink___

(A) Hypertext

(B) Highlight

(C) Heading

(D) Header

Question 10 A Set Of Rules Is Known As___

(A) Prototype

(B) Processing

(C) Program

(D) Protocol

—CCC Online Test 50 Question—

Question 11 Shortcut Key That Enable Spell Check In Document.

(A) F2

(B) F6

(C) F4

(D) F8

Question 12 ISP Acquired For___

(A) Internet Speed Provider

(B) Internet Server Provider

(C) Internet Service Provider

(D) Internet Service Processor

Question 13 Home Page Of Any Website Is Known As___

(A) First Page

(B) Contact Us Page

(C) Blog Page

(D) None Of These

Question 14 ADE Is Acquired For___

(A) Automated Design Engineering

(B) Automatic Design Engineering

(C) Automatic Destination Of Engineering

(D) All Of These

Question 15 AJAX Refers To__

(A) Active Directory Service Information

(B) Asynchronous Java Script and Extension

(C) Asynchronous Java Script and XML

(D)  None Of These

Question 16 B2B, B2C, Or C2C are the example of

(A) MLM

(B) E-Commerce

(C) Affiliate

(D) None Of These

Question 17 The Easiest Way Is to select Column___

(A) By Using Arrow Button Of Keyboard

(B) By Double Click

(C) Ctrl + A

(D) None Of These

Question 18 KYC Know For___

(A) Know Your Citizenship

(B) Know Your Character

(C) Know Your Customer

(D) Know You’re Customer

Question 19 ____ Stores More Than The DVD?

(A) Compact Disk

(B) Blue Ray Disk

(C) Red Ray Disk

(D) All Of These

Question 20 Bluetooth is Founded By___

(A) Martin Cooper

(B) Apple

(C) Steve Jobs

(D) Ericson

—CCC Online Test 50 Question—

Question 21 First Super Computer Of India___

(A) PRAM 6000

(B) PRAM 8000

(C) ENIAC

(D) Saga 220

Question 22 Which Of The Following is Known As Anti-Virus Software Program?

(A) Norton

(B) NAPV

(C) Quick Heal

(D) All of These

Question 23 Computer Stores Data in the Form Of___

(A) Decimal Form

(B) Binary Form

(C) Hexa Decimal Form

(D) Octa Form

Question 24 Father Of Internet Is Known As____

(A) Denis Riche

(B) Martin Cooper

(C) Vint Cref

(D) Charles

Question 25 USB is The Type Of ____ Storage Device.

(A) Primary

(B) Secondary

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 26 CMOS Known as___

(A) Complementary Metal Oxide Semiconductor

(B) Content Metal Oxide Semiconductor

(C) Complementary Metal Oxygen Semiconductor

(D) Complementary Metal Oscillator Semiconductor

Question 27 In SMTP Which Command is use to receive mail address?

(A) Mail To

(B) RCPT To

(C) Send To

(D) All Of These

Question 28 Which Component of computer is also known as heart of computer?

(A) Microprocessor

(B) Monitor

(C) Scanner

(D) Mouse

Question 29 Which computer is used in banking or railway, etc?

(A) Main Computer

(B) Super Computer

(C) Mini Computer

(D) Micro Computer

Question 30 Keyboard is invented by___

(A) Mark Philips

(B) Martin Cooper

(C) Christopher Latham Sholes

(D) James Gosling

—CCC Online Test 50 Question—

Question 31 OSI Stands For in terms of computer___

(A) Open System Interrelation

(B) Open Software Interrelation

(C) Open System Interconnection

(D) Open Software Interconnection

Question 32 WORM Full Name____

(A) Work On Real Memory

(B) Write On Random Memory

(C) Write Once Read Many

(D) All Of These

Question 33 Best Supportive For Big Data Analytics____

(A) Cloud Storage

(B) G-Suite

(C) Social Network

(D) All Of these

Question 34 What Are The Maximum Amount If Check That Can be Given to Anyone?

(A) 1 Crore

(B) 1000 Crore

(C) Limited

(D) Unlimited

Question 35 In email we Can attach file____

(A) Not More Than 25mb

(B) Not More Than 50mb

(C) Not More Than 200mb

(D)  None Of these

Question 36 BIOS is a ____ type of storage device.

(A) Secondary

(B) Primary

(C) Tertiary

(D) All Of these

Question 37 ____ Program used of checking hardware working properly or not.

(A) BIOS

(B) CMOS

(C) DMOS

(D) All Of These

Question 38 Linux is A type Of _____ Software.

(A) Application Software

(B) Utility Software

(C) Operating System

(D) None Of These

Question 39 Linux is _____ Type of OS.

(A) Paid

(B) Free

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 40 UPI Pin Can Be Of____

(A) 5 digit

(B) 7 digit

(C) 4-6 digit

(D) 4-8 digit

—CCC Online Test 50 Question—

Question 41 Example Of Malicious Software That Can Harm Computer.

(A) Rootkit

(B) Spyware

(C) Adware

(D) All Of These

Question 42 Best Secure Browser___

(A) Brave

(B) DuckDuckGo

(C) Ice Cat

(D) All Of These

Question 43 A Function Inside Another Function Is Known as_____

(A) Text

(B) Round

(C) Nested

(D) Sum

Question 44 Which Of The Following is not an example of interpreter?

(A) HTTP

(B) JAVA

(C) HTML

(D) CGI

Question 45 Shortcut keys used for Saving in libreoffice___

(A) Ctrl + Alt

(B) Ctrl + S

(C) Ctrl + F2

(D) Ctrl + Q

Question 46 GIGO Stands For___

(A) Garbage In, Garbage Out

(B) Garbage Input, Garbage Output

(C) Both (a)&(b)

(D) None Of These

Question 47 Selection Of Text Can be of____

(A) A Complete Paragraph

(B) A Single Word

(C) A Single Text Only

(D) All Of These

Question 48 We Can Create template in word

(A) existing document

(B) existing template

(C) from scratch

(D) All Of these

Question 49 To print specific area in excel

(A) set print area in file menu

(B) set print area in page setup dialog box

(C) Both (a) & (b)

(D) None Of These

Question 50 Which of the following is first graphical browser?

(A) Veronica

(B) Mosaic

(C) Netscape

(D) Lynx

—CCC Online Test 50 Question—

—- Answer—-

Question 1 Shortcut Key That Is Used For Thesaurus in LibreOffice.

Answer (B) Shift + F7

Question 2 UMANG Stands for___

Answer (C) Unified Mobile Application for New-age Governance

Question 3 CGI Stands For___

Answer (B) Common Gateway Interface

Question 4 Exchanging Data Between Computer is Know As___

Answer (A) Protocols

Question 5 Many Individual Create Their Personal Site Which Is Known As?

Answer (B) Blog

Question 6 ALU Acquired For___

Answer (B) Arithmetic Logical Unit

Question 7 SET Stands For___

Answer (C) Secure Electronic Transactions

Question 8 PSP Stands For___

Answer (A) Payment System Player

Question 9 Another Name Of Hyperlink___

Answer (A) Hypertext

Question 10 A Set Of Rules Is Known As___

Answer (D) Protocol

Question 11 Shortcut Key That Enable Spell Check In Document.

Answer (D) F8

Question 12 ISP Acquired For___

Answer (C) Internet Service Provider

Question 13 Home Page Of Any Website Is Known As___

Answer (A) First Page

Question 14 ADE Is Acquired For___

Answer (B) Automatic Design Engineering

Question 15 AJAX Refers To__

Answer (C) Asynchronous Java Script and XML

Question 16 B2B, B2C, Or C2C are the example of

Answer (D) None Of These

Question 17 The Easiest Way Is to select Column___

Answer (B) By Double Click

Question 18 KYC Know For___

Answer (C) Know Your Customer

Question 19 ____ Stores More Than The DVD?

Answer (B) Blue Ray Disk

Question 20 Bluetooth is Founded By___

Answer (D) Ericson

Question 21 First Super Computer Of India___

Answer (B) PRAM 8000

Question 22 Which Of The Following is Known As Anti-Virus Software Program?

Answer (D) All of These (Norton, NPAV, Quick Heal)

Question 23 Computer Stores Data in the Form Of___

Answer (B) Binary Form

Question 24 Father Of Internet Is Known As____

Answer (C) Vint Cref

Question 25 USB is The Type Of ____ Storage Device.

Answer (B) Secondary

Question 26 CMOS Known as___

Answer (B) Content Metal Oxide Semiconductor

Question 27 In SMTP Which Command is use to receive mail address

Answer (C) Send To

Question 28 Which Component of computer is also known as heart of computer?

Answer (A) Microprocessor

Question 29 Which computer is used in banking or railway, etc?

Answer (D) Micro Computer

Question 30 Keyboard is invented by___

Answer (C) Christopher Latham Sholes

Question 31 OSI Stands For in terms of computer___

Answer (C) Open System Interconnection

Question 32 WORM Full Name____

Answer (C) Write Once Read Many

Question 33 Best Supportive For Big Data Analytics____

Answer

Question 34 What Are The Maximum Amount If Check That Can be Given to Anyone?

Answer All Of these (Cloud Storage, G-Suite, Social Network)

Question 35 In email we Can attach file____

Answer (A) Not More Than 25mb

Question 36 BIOS is a ____ type of storage device.

Answer (B) Primary

Question 37 ____ Program used of checking hardware working properly or not.

Answer (A) BIOS

Question 38 Linux is a type of ____ software.

Answer (C) Operating System

Question 39 Linux is _____ Type of OS.

Answer (B) Free

Question 40 UPI Pin Can Be Of____

Answer (C) 4-6 digit

Question 41 Example Of Malicious Software That Can Harm Computer.

Answer (D) All Of These (Rootkit, Spyware, Adware)

Question 42 Best Secure Browser___

Answer (D) All Of These (Brave, DuckDuckGo, Ice Cat)

Question 43 A Function Inside Another Function Is Known as_____

Answer (C) Nested

Question 44 Which Of The Following is not an example of interpreter?

Answer (A) HTTP

Question 45 Shortcut keys used for Saving in libreoffice___

Answer (B) Ctrl + S

Question 46 GIGO Stands For___

Answer (A) Garbage In, Garbage Out

Question 47 Selection Of Text Can be of____

Answer (D) All Of These (A Complete Paragraph, A Single Word, A Single Text Only)

Question 48 We Can Create template in word

Answer (D) All Of these ( existing document, existing template, from scratch )

Question 49 To print specific area in excel

Answer (B) set print area in page setup dialog box

Question 50 Which of the following is first graphical browser?

Answer (C) Netscape

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 1

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 2

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 3

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 4

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 5

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 6

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 7

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 8

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 9

👉 CCC Exam Online Text 10

👉Also Read: How to improve English for competitive exams?

Update या Notification पाने के लिए हमारे Social Media से जुड़े

CCC Exam Chapter 1

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to Computer In Hindi (कंप्यूटर का परिचय)

👉यह भी पढे: What is Output Device And Input Device In Hindi

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction To Computer | Computer Memory & Storage

👉यह भी पढे: IT gadgets and their applications (आईटी गैजेट और उनके अनुप्रयोग)


CCC Exam Chapter 2

👉यह भी पढे: Introduction to GUI Based Operating System


CCC Exam Chapter 3

👉यह भी पढे: Elements Of Word Processing CCC Exam Preparation Online


CCC Exam Chapter 4

👉Also Read: Spreadsheet Kya Hai | Introduction to Spreadsheet


CCC Exam Chapter 5

👉Also Read: Computer Communication and Internet Hindi 


CCC Exam Chapter 6

👉Also Read: CCC Chapter 6 Introduction to Internet and WWW


👉Also Read: CCC Exam Ki Taiyari Kaise Kre

👉Latest Sarkari Jobs Notification.

Follow Our Social Links (like telegram, instagram, facebook)

👉Our Facebook Page: https://facebook.com/infoattayarijeetki

👉Our Telegram Channel: https://t.me/tayarijeetki

👉Our Instagram Id: https://www.instagram.com/tayarijeetki/

👉 CCC EXAM SYLLABUS Download Now

Top 50 Most Important Question For CCC Exam In English | ccc online test 50 question | ccc exam online test 2021 | ccc test online paper 2021

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here